Second Best

Venue: Green Man
Table: By the bar
Captain: Nathan Davis
W W W L W W W W W W
Registered Players
  • P: 54 / W: 32 / A:59.3%
    L L L L W L W L L L
  • R1871
    P: 48 / W: 31 / A:64.6%
    W W L W W W L W L W
  • Nathan Davis Captain
    R1807
    P: 51 / W: 33 / A:64.7%
    L L L L L W W L W W
  • P: 39 / W: 23 / A:59.0%
    L L L L L L L L W L
  • Ian Perry Vice Captain
    R1867
    P: 54 / W: 39 / A:72.2%
    W L L W W W L W W W
  • P: 3 / W: 1 / A:33.3%
    L W W L L L L L L W
  • R1869
    P: 48 / W: 32 / A:66.7%
    W W W W L L W W W W
Trophy Cabinet
Barnstaple and District Pool League
Winner
First Division cup 2022/23
Barnstaple & District Pool League 2022/23
Barnstaple and District Pool League
Winner
First Division
Barnstaple & District Pool League 2022/23
Matches
Matchday 1
Sunday, 18 September 2022
Matchday 1
Sunday, 18 September 2022
Second Best
Matchday 2
Sunday, 25 September 2022
Matchday 2
Sunday, 25 September 2022
Second Best
@ Horse and Groom
Matchday 3
Sunday, 02 October 2022
Matchday 3
Sunday, 02 October 2022
Second Best
League cup Prelim
Sunday, 16 October 2022
League cup Prelim
Sunday, 16 October 2022
Second Best
Matchday 5
Sunday, 23 October 2022
Matchday 5
Sunday, 23 October 2022
Second Best
@ Tavern
Matchday 6
Sunday, 30 October 2022
Matchday 6
Sunday, 30 October 2022
Second Best
Matchday 7
Sunday, 06 November 2022
Matchday 7
Sunday, 06 November 2022
Second Best
@ Horse and Groom
Matchday 8
Sunday, 13 November 2022
Matchday 8
Sunday, 13 November 2022
Second Best
Matchday 9
Sunday, 27 November 2022
Matchday 9
Sunday, 27 November 2022
Second Best
@ Liberal Club
Matchday 10
Sunday, 08 January 2023
Matchday 10
Sunday, 08 January 2023
Second Best
league cup last 16
Sunday, 15 January 2023
league cup last 16
Sunday, 15 January 2023
Second Best
Matchday 11
Sunday, 22 January 2023
Matchday 11
Sunday, 22 January 2023
Second Best
@ Tavern
Matchday 12
Sunday, 29 January 2023
Matchday 12
Sunday, 29 January 2023
Second Best
@ Tavern
Matchday 13
Sunday, 05 February 2023
Matchday 13
Sunday, 05 February 2023
Second Best
Gramps Plate Prelim
Sunday, 12 February 2023
Gramps Plate Prelim
Sunday, 12 February 2023
Second Best
vs
Matchday 14
Sunday, 19 February 2023
Matchday 14
Sunday, 19 February 2023
Second Best
@ Golden Lion Tap
Divionsal Cup Quarter Final
Sunday, 05 March 2023
Divionsal Cup Quarter Final
Sunday, 05 March 2023
Second Best
@ Cork and Bottle
Matchday 16
Sunday, 12 March 2023
Matchday 16
Sunday, 12 March 2023
Second Best
Matchday 17
Sunday, 19 March 2023
Matchday 17
Sunday, 19 March 2023
Second Best
@ Tavern
Matchday 18
Sunday, 26 March 2023
Matchday 18
Sunday, 26 March 2023
Second Best
League cup/plate quarter finals
Sunday, 02 April 2023
League cup/plate quarter finals
Sunday, 02 April 2023
Second Best
@ Ebberley Arms
Matchday 19
Sunday, 16 April 2023
Matchday 19
Sunday, 16 April 2023
Second Best
@ Cork and Bottle
Matchday 20
Sunday, 23 April 2023
Matchday 20
Sunday, 23 April 2023
Second Best
Matchday 21
Sunday, 07 May 2023
Matchday 21
Sunday, 07 May 2023
Second Best
@ Wrey Arms
Matchday 22
Sunday, 14 May 2023
Matchday 22
Sunday, 14 May 2023
Second Best
First Division cup 2022/23 - Semi Finals
Sunday, 21 May 2023
First Division cup 2022/23 - Semi Finals
Sunday, 21 May 2023
Second Best
@ Horse and Groom
First Division cup 2022/23 - Final
Saturday, 03 June 2023
First Division cup 2022/23 - Final
Saturday, 03 June 2023
Second Best