Wolversdene 3 in 30

The Wolversdene Club and The Hayward Suite are hosting a series of flyers on alternate Tuesday evenings called the 3 in 30, supported by the APA.

We are pleased to announce that South Coast Building Supplies will be partnering on this and sponsoring the Competition. The Grand Final will now have an additional £400 into the prize fund.

Registration on the night or in advance online on a per event basis. Online entries are non refundable.

The series will run fortnightly over 8 events followed by a grand final.

  • 16 Entries @ £5 per player
  • Registration is on the night at 7pm, there are no reserving of spots.
  • Online entries open the evening before the event.
  • Races to 3 with a 30 minute time limit per match.
  • 10 points are award for entering an event, and 10 points for every match won.
  • Top 16 players after 8 events will go forward to Finals Night.
  • Each event will have a prize fund of £120.
    • Winner - £60
    • Runner-Up - £30
    • Semi-Finals - £15
  • The Grand Final will have a total prize fund of 560 (based on 16 entries).

RackEmApp will be managing the tournament, while Behind the Baulk Line will be streaming the Grand Final.

Entry Criteria

Entry open to members of the Wolversdene Club only.

Rules

Played to blackball rules. Good etiquette and manners are expected at all times

Events

Tue 04 Jul 2023, 19:00

3 in 30 - Event 1

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Tue 18 Jul 2023, 19:00

3 in 30 - Event 2

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Tue 01 Aug 2023, 19:00

3 in 30 - Event 3

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Tue 15 Aug 2023, 19:00

3 in 30 - Event 4

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Tue 29 Aug 2023, 19:00

3 in 30 - Event 5

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Tue 12 Sep 2023, 19:00

3 in 30 - Event 6

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Tue 26 Sep 2023, 19:00

3 in 30 - Event 7

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Tue 10 Oct 2023, 19:00

3 in 30 - Event 8

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Sat 21 Oct 2023, 15:00

3 in 30 - GRAND FINAL

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Series Rankings

Pos Name Total Pts Frames W - L (Diff) 3 in 30 - Event 1 3 in 30 - Event 2 3 in 30 - Event 3 3 in 30 - Event 4 3 in 30 - Event 5 3 in 30 - Event 6 3 in 30 - Event 7 3 in 30 - Event 8 3 in 30 - GRAND FINAL
1 Paul Fudge 300
73 - 46 (27)
20
Quarter Finals
40
Runner Up
40
Runner Up
50
Winner
40
Runner Up
30
Semi Finals
40
Runner Up
40
Runner Up
0
Round 1
2 Andy Bannan 240
55 - 25 (30)
30
Semi Finals
50
Winner
50
Winner
40
Runner Up
50
Winner
20
Quarter Finals
3 Sean Curtis 180
33 - 27 (6)
10
Round 1
30
Semi Finals
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
20
Quarter Finals
30
Semi Finals
10
Round 1
50
Winner
4 Nick Chilton 170
35 - 32 (3)
20
Quarter Finals
20
Quarter Finals
30
Semi Finals
20
Quarter Finals
20
Quarter Finals
50
Winner
10
Round 1
0
Round 1
5 Ian Bryant 160
37 - 32 (5)
40
Runner Up
30
Semi Finals
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
30
Semi Finals
0
Semi Finals
6 Liam Poore 160
34 - 33 (1)
50
Winner
20
Quarter Finals
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
30
Semi Finals
10
Round 1
7 Steve Stubbs 140
32 - 34 (-2)
30
Semi Finals
30
Semi Finals
10
Round 1
30
Semi Finals
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
0
Round 1
8 Drew Allard 110
18 - 27 (-9)
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
0
Quarter Finals
9 Gaz Turner 100
23 - 28 (-5)
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
30
Semi Finals
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
0
Quarter Finals
10 Richard Clarke 100
15 - 26 (-11)
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
30
Semi Finals
0
Round 1
11 John Francis 90
26 - 22 (4)
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
40
Runner Up
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
12 Andy Kinch 80
10 - 17 (-7)
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
0
Round 1
13 Chris Randall 70
10 - 21 (-11)
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
0
Round 1
14 Korbin Lowe 60
14 - 14 (0)
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
30
Semi Finals
0
Quarter Finals
15 Tony Busby 60
10 - 16 (-6)
10
Round 1
30
Semi Finals
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
0
Round 1
16 Richard Swaffield 50
12 - 4 (8)
50
Winner
17 Shaun Stoodley 50
9 - 13 (-4)
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
18 Callum Lowe 50
8 - 17 (-9)
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
0
Round 1
19 Dave Ringrose 40
17 - 9 (8)
10
Round 1
30
Semi Finals
0
Semi Finals
20 Matthew Warr 30
7 - 6 (1)
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
21 Ben Day 30
9 - 13 (-4)
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
0
Quarter Finals
22 Cameron Lancaster 30
0 - 9 (-9)
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
23 Jason Dixon 20
3 - 3 (0)
20
Quarter Finals
24 Michael Trodd 20
3 - 3 (0)
20
Quarter Finals
25 Vicki Francis 20
0 - 0 (0)
20
Quarter Finals
26 John Gray 20
3 - 5 (-2)
20
Quarter Finals
27 Maz Redhead 20
2 - 5 (-3)
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
28 Adam Page 10
2 - 3 (-1)
10
Round 1
29 Steve Robbins 10
2 - 3 (-1)
10
Round 1
30 Ashleigh Turner 10
1 - 2 (-1)
10
Round 1
31 Jez Taylor 10
1 - 2 (-1)
10
Round 1
32 Brett Carter 10
1 - 3 (-2)
10
Round 1
33 Daniel Down 10
1 - 3 (-2)
10
Round 1
34 Finn Kirby 10
0 - 3 (-3)
10
Round 1