"3 In 30", Series II

The hugely successful "3 in 30" Series is returning to the Wolversdene Club and The Hayward Suite  on alternate Tuesday evenings, supported by the APA.

We are pleased to announce that South Coast Building Supplies will be partnering on this and sponsoring the Competition.

Registration on the night or in advance online on a per event basis. Online entries are non refundable.

The series will run fortnightly over 8 events followed by a grand final.

  • 16 Entries @ £5 per player
  • Online entries open 9am on the Monday before the event.
  • Races to 3 with a 30 minute time limit per match.
  • 10 points are award for entering an event, and 10 points for every match won.
  • Top 16 players after 8 events will go forward to Finals Night.
  • Each event will have a prize fund of £120.
    • Winner - £60
    • Runner-Up - £30
    • Semi-Finals - £15
  • The Grand Final will have a total prize fund of 560 (based on 16 entries).

RackEmApp will be managing the tournament, while Behind the Baulk Line will be streaming the Grand Final.

Entry Criteria

Entry open to members of the Wolversdene Club only.

Rules

In the event of a tie, matches will be settled by a 6 red shootout.

Events

Tue 14 Nov 2023, 19:30

Series II, Event 1

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Tue 28 Nov 2023, 19:30

Series II, Event 2

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Tue 12 Dec 2023, 19:30

Series II, Event 3

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Tue 09 Jan 2024, 19:30

Series II, Event 4

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Tue 23 Jan 2024, 19:30

Series II, Event 5

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Tue 06 Feb 2024, 19:30

Series II, Event 6

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Tue 20 Feb 2024, 19:30

Series II, Event 7

@ The Wolversdene Club

Completed
Details

Tue 05 Mar 2024, 19:30

Series II, Event 8

@ The Wolversdene Club

0% Full
Not Yet Open For Entries
Details

Sat 16 Mar 2024, 17:00

Series II, Grand Final

@ The Wolversdene Club

0% Full
Not Yet Open For Entries
Details

Series Rankings

Pos Name Total Pts Frames W - L (Diff) Series II, Event 1 Series II, Event 2 Series II, Event 3 Series II, Event 4 Series II, Event 5 Series II, Event 6 Series II, Event 7
1 Nick Chilton 250
57 - 26 (31)
40
Runner Up
10
Round 1
50
Winner
10
Round 1
50
Winner
40
Runner Up
50
Winner
2 Andy Bannan 230
55 - 23 (32)
30
Semi Finals
40
Runner Up
50
Winner
40
Runner Up
50
Winner
20
Quarter Finals
3 Ian Bryant 170
32 - 28 (4)
20
Quarter Finals
40
Runner Up
10
Round 1
30
Semi Finals
30
Semi Finals
30
Semi Finals
10
Round 1
4 Sean Curtis 160
29 - 16 (13)
30
Semi Finals
50
Winner
20
Quarter Finals
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
5 Dave Ringrose 160
27 - 25 (2)
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
40
Runner Up
20
Quarter Finals
20
Quarter Finals
40
Runner Up
6 Ben Day 100
21 - 16 (5)
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
30
Semi Finals
30
Semi Finals
7 Tony Busby 100
13 - 17 (-4)
50
Winner
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
8 Gaz Turner 100
12 - 23 (-11)
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
30
Semi Finals
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
9 Liam Poore 90
13 - 20 (-7)
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
20
Quarter Finals
10 Dan Crumplin 90
12 - 21 (-9)
10
Round 1
30
Semi Finals
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
11 Richard Clarke 80
9 - 16 (-7)
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
12 Andy Kinch 80
9 - 17 (-8)
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
13 Vicki Francis 70
0 - 0 (0)
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
14 Paul Fudge 60
11 - 12 (-1)
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
30
Semi Finals
15 Peter Hopkins 60
11 - 14 (-3)
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
10
Round 1
20
Quarter Finals
16 Steve Stubbs 50
10 - 7 (3)
20
Quarter Finals
30
Semi Finals
17 Andy Sale 40
8 - 8 (0)
20
Quarter Finals
20
Quarter Finals
18 Josh Bulpitt 30
5 - 4 (1)
30
Semi Finals
19 Cameron Lancaster 30
4 - 8 (-4)
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
20 Chris Randall 30
2 - 8 (-6)
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
21 Finn Kirby 30
1 - 8 (-7)
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
10
Round 1
22 Richard Sopp 20
5 - 3 (2)
20
Quarter Finals
23 John Francis 20
4 - 3 (1)
20
Quarter Finals
24 Ryan Potter 10
2 - 3 (-1)
10
Round 1
25 Callum Lowe 10
1 - 2 (-1)
10
Round 1
26 Jake Connor 10
1 - 3 (-2)
10
Round 1
27 Lee Seffron 10
1 - 3 (-2)
10
Round 1
28 Matthew Warr 10
0 - 3 (-3)
10
Round 1
29 Drew Allard 0
10 - 13 (-3)