International 8 Ball Singles

There are two parts to this league
The website where you can view the League Fixtures, Matches, Scores etc
Accessible here through any Browser:
https://www.rackemapp.com/leagues/BillardsClub8Ball

You can modify your profile if you wish add a nickname etc.

Then there is the App called RackEmApp
This can be added after you register or downloaded from the App store for your device.
The app is an extra way of viewing your games and profile and info from the website on your mobile.

It also allows you to submit scores from your mobile as you play, see the following info for usage.
https://youtu.be/hFB4ihjqffw?t=335

Only 1 player needs to use the app in a match for the scoring.
There is a code next to your match e.g. hYvGDf this allows the app to select the correct game for your scores.
At the end of the match make sure both players are in agreement before you submit the score on the app. You can always close it and redo it if its not right.

The App helps us save time as you can submit the score yourself, If there is a mistake after submission contact the admins to correct the score. Both players must be in agreement though.

Entry Criteria

Please submit the score to the WhatsApp Group > 2024 BILLIARD CLUB INTERNATIONAL RULES FIXTURES AND RESULTS

This is so we have a record of all matches played just in case we have a software failure.
Format > Jez 3 - Ryan 6

Any player issues, conflicts, disputes will be handled by Paul Gwyth & Brendan McGarvey & Brian Rinkert please contact them directly.

If you are experiencing difficulties with accessing the website or app please let Jez know.

Group A
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 Chris Dobbie 4 4 0 0 34 2 32 4 1 42
2 Daz Gwyther 4 3 1 0 24 12 12 1 0 30
3 Andy Hall 4 3 1 0 22 14 8 0 0 28
4 Sonny Pilgrim 4 3 1 0 20 16 4 1 1 26
5 Zane Bilton 4 2 2 0 21 15 6 0 3 25
6 Ryan Hare 5 2 3 0 21 24 -3 1 0 25
7 Sam Crompton 3 3 0 0 18 9 9 0 5 24
8 Ady Walker 4 2 2 0 17 19 -2 1 2 21
9 Jamie Watson 4 2 2 0 17 19 -2 0 0 21
10 Jeremy Heath 6 1 5 0 19 35 -16 0 0 21
11 Tony Saunders 3 2 1 0 16 11 5 0 0 20
12 Tim Leeson 4 2 2 0 14 22 -8 0 1 18
13 Matt Thulborn 2 2 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 16
14 David Buggins 3 2 1 0 12 15 -3 0 0 16
15 Paul Greenberry 4 0 4 0 15 21 -6 0 1 15
16 Tony Coleman 3 1 2 0 10 17 -7 0 0 12
17 Joanne Moore 4 0 4 0 8 28 -20 0 0 8
18 Spike Roe 3 0 3 0 6 21 -15 0 0 6
Match 1 | 06 May 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Billard's Club - Sat 27 Apr 2024 - 15:00
Billard's Club
Sat 27 Apr 2024
15:00
Tony Saunders Paul Greenberry
Billard's Club - Mon 29 Apr 2024 - 19:00
Billard's Club
Mon 29 Apr 2024
19:00
Chris Dobbie Tony Coleman
Billard's Club - Thu 02 May 2024 - 17:00
Billard's Club
Thu 02 May 2024
17:00
Jeremy Heath Joanne Moore
Billard's Club - Sun 05 May 2024 - 14:00
Billard's Club
Sun 05 May 2024
14:00
Spike Roe David Buggins
Billard's Club - Sun 05 May 2024 - 15:00
Billard's Club
Sun 05 May 2024
15:00
Daz Gwyther Jamie Watson
Billard's Club - Mon 06 May 2024 - 12:30
Billard's Club
Mon 06 May 2024
12:30
Sonny Pilgrim Ady Walker
Zane Bilton Andy Hall
Tim Leeson Matt Thulborn
Sam Crompton Ryan Hare
Match 2 | 13 May 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Billard's Club - Sat 27 Apr 2024 - 11:00
Billard's Club
Sat 27 Apr 2024
11:00
David Buggins Jeremy Heath
Billard's Club - Thu 09 May 2024 - 18:30
Billard's Club
Thu 09 May 2024
18:30
Joanne Moore Chris Dobbie
Thu 09 May 2024 - 20:30
Thu 09 May 2024
20:30
Ady Walker Sam Crompton
Tony Coleman Tony Saunders
Ryan Hare Tim Leeson
Paul Greenberry Sonny Pilgrim
Matt Thulborn Zane Bilton
Jamie Watson Spike Roe
Andy Hall Daz Gwyther
Match 3 | 20 May 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Billard's Club - Thu 25 Apr 2024 - 19:00
Billard's Club
Thu 25 Apr 2024
19:00
Ady Walker Ryan Hare
Billard's Club - Mon 13 May 2024 - 19:00
Billard's Club
Mon 13 May 2024
19:00
Chris Dobbie David Buggins
Billard's Club - Thu 16 May 2024 - 19:00
Billard's Club
Thu 16 May 2024
19:00
Jeremy Heath Jamie Watson
Zane Bilton Tim Leeson
Tony Saunders Joanne Moore
Spike Roe Andy Hall
Sonny Pilgrim Tony Coleman
Billard's Club - Mon 20 May 2024 - 19:00
Billard's Club
Mon 20 May 2024
19:00
Sam Crompton Paul Greenberry
Daz Gwyther Matt Thulborn
Match 4 | 27 May 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Billard's Club - Wed 08 May 2024 - 17:00
Billard's Club
Wed 08 May 2024
17:00
Andy Hall Jeremy Heath
Billard's Club - Thu 23 May 2024 - 19:00
Billard's Club
Thu 23 May 2024
19:00
Jamie Watson Chris Dobbie
Billard's Club - Sat 25 May 2024 - 13:00
Billard's Club
Sat 25 May 2024
13:00
Paul Greenberry Ady Walker
Tony Coleman Sam Crompton
Tim Leeson Daz Gwyther
Ryan Hare Zane Bilton
Matt Thulborn Spike Roe
Joanne Moore Sonny Pilgrim
David Buggins Tony Saunders
Match 5 | 03 June 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Billard's Club - Wed 22 May 2024 - 17:30
Billard's Club
Wed 22 May 2024
17:30
Jeremy Heath Matt Thulborn
Billard's Club - Thu 30 May 2024 - 20:30
Billard's Club
Thu 30 May 2024
20:30
Chris Dobbie Andy Hall
Tony Saunders Jamie Watson
Spike Roe Tim Leeson
Sonny Pilgrim David Buggins
Sam Crompton Joanne Moore
Paul Greenberry Ryan Hare
Daz Gwyther Zane Bilton
Ady Walker Tony Coleman
Match 6 | 10 June 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Billard's Club - Sun 26 May 2024 - 18:00
Billard's Club
Sun 26 May 2024
18:00
Tim Leeson Jeremy Heath
Zane Bilton Spike Roe
Tony Coleman Paul Greenberry
Ryan Hare Daz Gwyther
Matt Thulborn Chris Dobbie
Joanne Moore Ady Walker
Jamie Watson Sonny Pilgrim
David Buggins Sam Crompton
Andy Hall Tony Saunders
Match 7 | 17 June 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Tony Saunders Matt Thulborn
Tony Coleman Ryan Hare
Spike Roe Daz Gwyther
Sonny Pilgrim Andy Hall
Sam Crompton Jamie Watson
Paul Greenberry Joanne Moore
Jeremy Heath Zane Bilton
Chris Dobbie Tim Leeson
Ady Walker David Buggins
Match 8 | 24 June 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Zane Bilton Chris Dobbie
Tim Leeson Tony Saunders
Ryan Hare Spike Roe
Matt Thulborn Sonny Pilgrim
Joanne Moore Tony Coleman
Jamie Watson Ady Walker
Daz Gwyther Jeremy Heath
David Buggins Paul Greenberry
Andy Hall Sam Crompton
Match 9 | 01 July 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Tony Saunders Zane Bilton
Tony Coleman David Buggins
Sonny Pilgrim Tim Leeson
Sam Crompton Matt Thulborn
Paul Greenberry Jamie Watson
Joanne Moore Ryan Hare
Jeremy Heath Spike Roe
Chris Dobbie Daz Gwyther
Ady Walker Andy Hall
Match 10 | 08 July 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Zane Bilton Sonny Pilgrim
Tim Leeson Sam Crompton
Spike Roe Chris Dobbie
Ryan Hare Jeremy Heath
Matt Thulborn Ady Walker
Jamie Watson Tony Coleman
Daz Gwyther Tony Saunders
David Buggins Joanne Moore
Andy Hall Paul Greenberry
Match 11 | 15 July 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Tony Saunders Spike Roe
Tony Coleman Andy Hall
Sonny Pilgrim Daz Gwyther
Sam Crompton Zane Bilton
Paul Greenberry Matt Thulborn
Joanne Moore Jamie Watson
David Buggins Ryan Hare
Chris Dobbie Jeremy Heath
Ady Walker Tim Leeson
Match 12 | 22 July 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Zane Bilton Ady Walker
Tim Leeson Paul Greenberry
Spike Roe Sonny Pilgrim
Ryan Hare Chris Dobbie
Matt Thulborn Tony Coleman
Jeremy Heath Tony Saunders
Jamie Watson David Buggins
Daz Gwyther Sam Crompton
Andy Hall Joanne Moore
Match 13 | 29 July 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Tony Saunders Chris Dobbie
Tony Coleman Tim Leeson
Sonny Pilgrim Jeremy Heath
Sam Crompton Spike Roe
Paul Greenberry Zane Bilton
Joanne Moore Matt Thulborn
Jamie Watson Ryan Hare
David Buggins Andy Hall
Ady Walker Daz Gwyther
Match 14 | 05 August 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Zane Bilton Tony Coleman
Tim Leeson Joanne Moore
Spike Roe Ady Walker
Ryan Hare Tony Saunders
Matt Thulborn David Buggins
Jeremy Heath Sam Crompton
Daz Gwyther Paul Greenberry
Chris Dobbie Sonny Pilgrim
Andy Hall Jamie Watson
Match 15 | 12 August 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Billard's Club - Wed 29 May 2024 - 14:00
Billard's Club
Wed 29 May 2024
14:00
Ady Walker Jeremy Heath
Tony Coleman Daz Gwyther
Sonny Pilgrim Tony Saunders
Sam Crompton Chris Dobbie
Paul Greenberry Spike Roe
Joanne Moore Zane Bilton
Jamie Watson Matt Thulborn
David Buggins Tim Leeson
Andy Hall Ryan Hare
Match 16 | 19 August 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Zane Bilton David Buggins
Tony Saunders Sam Crompton
Tim Leeson Jamie Watson
Spike Roe Tony Coleman
Ryan Hare Sonny Pilgrim
Matt Thulborn Andy Hall
Jeremy Heath Paul Greenberry
Daz Gwyther Joanne Moore
Chris Dobbie Ady Walker
Match 17 | 26 August 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Tony Coleman Jeremy Heath
Sam Crompton Sonny Pilgrim
Paul Greenberry Chris Dobbie
Matt Thulborn Ryan Hare
Joanne Moore Spike Roe
Jamie Watson Zane Bilton
David Buggins Daz Gwyther
Andy Hall Tim Leeson
Ady Walker Tony Saunders
Group B
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 John North 4 4 0 0 27 9 18 3 0 35
2 Neil Davey 3 3 0 0 26 1 25 2 4 32
3 Ryan Smith 4 3 1 0 25 11 14 0 1 31
4 Owen Calladine 4 3 1 0 25 11 14 1 1 31
5 Sam Stewart 3 3 0 0 20 7 13 0 1 26
6 Jamie Short 4 2 2 0 16 20 -4 0 1 20
7 Harry Roe 5 2 3 0 15 30 -15 0 0 19
8 Kieron Jarvis 3 2 1 0 14 13 1 0 1 18
9 Richard Payne 4 2 2 0 13 23 -10 1 1 17
10 Bev Watson 3 1 2 0 13 14 -1 0 0 15
11 Kris Hunt 4 1 3 0 13 23 -10 2 1 15
12 Jody Henderson 2 1 1 0 10 8 2 0 0 12
13 Daniel Beardsley 4 0 4 0 11 25 -14 0 0 11
14 Andrew Calladine 2 1 1 0 8 10 -2 0 0 10
15 Jas O'Conner 2 0 2 0 7 11 -4 0 0 7
16 Mark Harrison 3 0 3 0 6 21 -15 0 0 6
17 Scott Radford 2 0 2 0 3 15 -12 1 1 3
Match 1 | 06 May 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Billard's Club - Mon 29 Apr 2024 - 18:30
Billard's Club
Mon 29 Apr 2024
18:30
Sam Stewart Daniel Beardsley
Billard's Club - Wed 01 May 2024 - 18:00
Billard's Club
Wed 01 May 2024
18:00
Mark Harrison Bev Watson
Scott Radford John North
Ryan Smith Harry Roe
Kieron Jarvis Kris Hunt
Jas O'Conner Owen Calladine
Jamie Short Andrew Calladine
Tue 07 May 2024 - 19:00
Tue 07 May 2024
19:00
Jody Henderson Richard Payne
Match 2 | 13 May 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Billard's Club - Thu 02 May 2024 - 17:00
Billard's Club
Thu 02 May 2024
17:00
Richard Payne Neil Davey
Owen Calladine Mark Harrison
Kris Hunt Sam Stewart
John North Jamie Short
Harry Roe Kieron Jarvis
Mon 13 May 2024 - 19:00
Mon 13 May 2024
19:00
Daniel Beardsley Jody Henderson
Andrew Calladine Jas O'Conner
Billard's Club - Tue 14 May 2024 - 19:00
Billard's Club
Tue 14 May 2024
19:00
Bev Watson Ryan Smith
Match 3 | 20 May 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Mon 20 May 2024 - 19:00
Mon 20 May 2024
19:00
Sam Stewart Harry Roe
Ryan Smith Owen Calladine
Mark Harrison Andrew Calladine
Kieron Jarvis Bev Watson
Mon 20 May 2024 - 19:00
Mon 20 May 2024
19:00
Jody Henderson Kris Hunt
Jas O'Conner John North
Jamie Short Scott Radford
Sun 09 Jun 2024 - 17:00
Sun 09 Jun 2024
17:00
Neil Davey Daniel Beardsley
Match 4 | 27 May 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Billard's Club - Fri 17 May 2024 - 17:00
Billard's Club
Fri 17 May 2024
17:00
Kris Hunt Neil Davey
Billard's Club - Sun 19 May 2024 - 19:00
Billard's Club
Sun 19 May 2024
19:00
Daniel Beardsley Richard Payne
Scott Radford Jas O'Conner
Owen Calladine Kieron Jarvis
John North Mark Harrison
Harry Roe Jody Henderson
Bev Watson Sam Stewart
Andrew Calladine Ryan Smith
Match 5 | 03 June 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Fri 24 May 2024 - 19:00
Fri 24 May 2024
19:00
Neil Davey Harry Roe
Sam Stewart Owen Calladine
Ryan Smith John North
Richard Payne Kris Hunt
Mark Harrison Scott Radford
Kieron Jarvis Andrew Calladine
Jody Henderson Bev Watson
Mon 03 Jun 2024 - 19:00
Mon 03 Jun 2024
19:00
Jas O'Conner Jamie Short
Match 6 | 10 June 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Sun 02 Jun 2024 - 19:00
Sun 02 Jun 2024
19:00
Kris Hunt Daniel Beardsley
Scott Radford Ryan Smith
Owen Calladine Jody Henderson
John North Kieron Jarvis
Jamie Short Mark Harrison
Harry Roe Richard Payne
Bev Watson Neil Davey
Andrew Calladine Sam Stewart
Match 7 | 17 June 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Sun 26 May 2024 - 19:00
Sun 26 May 2024
19:00
Daniel Beardsley Harry Roe
Sam Stewart John North
Ryan Smith Jamie Short
Richard Payne Bev Watson
Neil Davey Owen Calladine
Mark Harrison Jas O'Conner
Kieron Jarvis Scott Radford
Jody Henderson Andrew Calladine
Match 8 | 24 June 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Scott Radford Sam Stewart
Owen Calladine Richard Payne
John North Jody Henderson
Jas O'Conner Ryan Smith
Jamie Short Kieron Jarvis
Harry Roe Kris Hunt
Bev Watson Daniel Beardsley
Andrew Calladine Neil Davey
Match 9 | 01 July 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Sam Stewart Jamie Short
Ryan Smith Mark Harrison
Richard Payne Andrew Calladine
Neil Davey John North
Kris Hunt Bev Watson
Kieron Jarvis Jas O'Conner
Jody Henderson Scott Radford
Daniel Beardsley Owen Calladine
Match 10 | 08 July 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Scott Radford Neil Davey
Owen Calladine Kris Hunt
Mark Harrison Kieron Jarvis
John North Richard Payne
Jas O'Conner Sam Stewart
Jamie Short Jody Henderson
Bev Watson Harry Roe
Andrew Calladine Daniel Beardsley
Match 11 | 15 July 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Sam Stewart Mark Harrison
Richard Payne Scott Radford
Neil Davey Jamie Short
Kris Hunt Andrew Calladine
Kieron Jarvis Ryan Smith
Jody Henderson Jas O'Conner
Harry Roe Owen Calladine
Daniel Beardsley John North
Match 12 | 22 July 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Scott Radford Daniel Beardsley
Ryan Smith Sam Stewart
Owen Calladine Bev Watson
Mark Harrison Jody Henderson
John North Kris Hunt
Jas O'Conner Neil Davey
Jamie Short Richard Payne
Andrew Calladine Harry Roe
Match 13 | 29 July 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Sam Stewart Kieron Jarvis
Richard Payne Jas O'Conner
Neil Davey Mark Harrison
Mon 29 Jul 2024 - 19:00
Mon 29 Jul 2024
19:00
Kris Hunt Scott Radford
Jody Henderson Ryan Smith
Harry Roe John North
Daniel Beardsley Jamie Short
Bev Watson Andrew Calladine
Match 14 | 05 August 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Scott Radford Harry Roe
Ryan Smith Neil Davey
Mark Harrison Richard Payne
Kieron Jarvis Jody Henderson
John North Bev Watson
Jas O'Conner Daniel Beardsley
Jamie Short Kris Hunt
Andrew Calladine Owen Calladine
Match 15 | 12 August 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Richard Payne Ryan Smith
Owen Calladine John North
Neil Davey Kieron Jarvis
Kris Hunt Jas O'Conner
Jody Henderson Sam Stewart
Harry Roe Jamie Short
Daniel Beardsley Mark Harrison
Bev Watson Scott Radford
Match 16 | 19 August 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Scott Radford Owen Calladine
Sam Stewart Neil Davey
Ryan Smith Daniel Beardsley
Mark Harrison Kris Hunt
Kieron Jarvis Richard Payne
John North Andrew Calladine
Jas O'Conner Harry Roe
Jamie Short Bev Watson
Match 17 | 26 August 2024
Schedule 9 Frames
Richard Payne Sam Stewart
Owen Calladine Jamie Short
Neil Davey Jody Henderson
Kris Hunt Ryan Smith
Harry Roe Mark Harrison
Daniel Beardsley Kieron Jarvis
Bev Watson Jas O'Conner
Andrew Calladine Scott Radford
Group C
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 Dan Flatt 5 3 2 0 27 18 9 1 2 33
2 Ian Footitt 5 3 2 0 27 18 9 0 0 33
3 Matt Fisher 3 3 0 0 22 5 17 0 0 28
4 Paul Gwyth 3 3 0 0 18 9 9 1 0 24
5 Brendan McGarvey 3 3 0 0 18 9 9 0 2 24
6 Karl Freeman 3 3 0 0 18 9 9 1 0 24
7 Josh Dickinson 4 2 2 0 20 16 4 0 0 24
8 Tracie Townsend 5 2 3 0 20 25 -5 0 0 24
9 Paul Crake 3 2 1 0 18 9 9 1 0 22
10 Lee McCann 4 2 2 0 18 18 0 0 1 22
11 Dan Calladine 3 2 1 0 17 10 7 0 1