Cuephoria Medal Competition

Saturday 06 April 2024 - 12:00

32 Man (International Rules) Pool Competition.
£15 Entry Fee
Format:
8 x Groups of 4.
Groups Race to 3, roundrobin.
Top 2 from each group progress to the Gold Knockouts (16-Man)
3rd place progresses to the Silver Knockouts (8-Man)
4th place progresses to the Bronze Knockouts (8-Man)
Prize money:
Gold winner £200
Gold runner up £100
Gold Semi Finalists £40x2
Silver winner £80
Silver Runner up £40
Bronze winner £20
Bronze Runner Up £10
Entry is £15. All players are guaranteed at least 4 matches, and a real chance of winning some money back with this format.
Entry list will start with the 32 names from the original list and will then be replaced by reserves if there are dropouts.
All matches will need to be scored on RackemApp. It is mandatory if you are playing in this event so have your RackemApp mobile app downloaded, and an Account set up.

Entry Criteria

Priority given to Dover based Pool Players, active in Tuesday & Wednesday Leagues

Group A
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD Points
1 Brady Pay 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 9
2 Marc Brazier 3 2 1 0 7 5 2 6
3 Jez Weaver 3 1 2 0 6 7 -1 3
4 Joel Buster 3 0 3 0 4 9 -5 0
Match 1
Schedule Race To 3
Joel Buster Marc Brazier
Brady Pay Jez Weaver
Match 2
Schedule Race To 3
Marc Brazier Brady Pay
Jez Weaver Joel Buster
Match 3
Schedule Race To 3
Marc Brazier Jez Weaver
Brady Pay Joel Buster
Group B
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD Points
1 Jason Gibbs 3 2 1 0 8 3 5 6
2 Darren Stocker 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 6
3 Ben Hale 3 2 1 0 6 6 0 6
4 Reece Bailey-Morton 3 0 3 0 2 9 -7 0
Match 1
Schedule Race To 3
Reece Bailey-Morton Darren Stocker
Ben Hale Jason Gibbs
Match 2
Schedule Race To 3
Jason Gibbs Reece Bailey-Morton
Darren Stocker Ben Hale
Match 3
Schedule Race To 3
Reece Bailey-Morton Ben Hale
Jason Gibbs Darren Stocker
Group C
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD Points
1 Stuart Girdwood 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 9
2 Sean Kirby 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 6
3 Stephen Lockwood 3 1 2 0 4 7 -3 3
4 Kevin Cloke 3 0 3 0 3 9 -6 0
Match 1
Schedule Race To 3
Stephen Lockwood Stuart Girdwood
Kevin Cloke Sean Kirby
Match 2
Schedule Race To 3
Stuart Girdwood Kevin Cloke
Sean Kirby Stephen Lockwood
Match 3
Schedule Race To 3
Stephen Lockwood Kevin Cloke
Sean Kirby Stuart Girdwood
Group D
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD Points
1 Ricky Peirce 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9
2 Darryn Charters 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 6
3 Richard Marsh 3 1 2 0 4 6 -2 3
4 Jordan Baker 3 0 3 0 0 9 -9 0
Match 1
Schedule Race To 3
Ricky Peirce Darryn Charters
Richard Marsh Jordan Baker
Match 2
Schedule Race To 3
Jordan Baker Ricky Peirce
Darryn Charters Richard Marsh
Match 3
Schedule Race To 3
Richard Marsh Ricky Peirce
Darryn Charters Jordan Baker
Group E
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD Points
1 Sam Weaver-Lazarus 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 9
2 Alex Hale 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 6
3 Joe Doherty 3 1 2 0 3 6 -3 3
4 Paul Wright 3 0 3 0 2 9 -7 0
Match 1
Schedule Race To 3
Sam Weaver-Lazarus Joe Doherty
Paul Wright Alex Hale
Match 2
Schedule Race To 3
Joe Doherty Paul Wright
Alex Hale Sam Weaver-Lazarus
Match 3
Schedule Race To 3
Paul Wright Sam Weaver-Lazarus
Joe Doherty Alex Hale
Group F
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD Points
1 Tom Chittenden 3 2 1 0 8 5 3 6
2 Karl Shepherd 3 2 1 0 7 4 3 6
3 Sean Blythe 3 1 2 0 5 7 -2 3
4 Matt Potter 3 1 2 0 4 8 -4 3
Match 1
Schedule Race To 3
Tom Chittenden Matt Potter
Karl Shepherd Sean Blythe
Match 2
Schedule Race To 3
Sean Blythe Tom Chittenden
Matt Potter Karl Shepherd
Match 3
Schedule Race To 3
Matt Potter Sean Blythe
Karl Shepherd Tom Chittenden
Group G
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD Points
1 James Penny 3 2 1 0 8 5 3 6
2 Hollie Potter 3 2 1 0 8 6 2 6
3 Helena Damant 3 1 2 0 6 8 -2 3
4 Tom Gowing 3 1 2 0 4 7 -3 3
Match 1
Schedule Race To 3
Tom Gowing James Penny
Helena Damant Hollie Potter
Match 2
Schedule Race To 3
James Penny Helena Damant
Hollie Potter Tom Gowing
Match 3
Schedule Race To 3
James Penny Hollie Potter
Helena Damant Tom Gowing
Group H
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD Points
1 Dave Allsopp 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 6
2 Will Clark 3 2 1 0 8 5 3 6
3 Brett Dolbear 3 2 1 0 7 6 1 6
4 Tyler Willis 3 0 3 0 1 9 -8 0
Match 1
Schedule Race To 3
Will Clark Dave Allsopp
Tyler Willis Brett Dolbear
Match 2
Schedule Race To 3
Dave Allsopp Tyler Willis
Brett Dolbear Will Clark
Match 3
Schedule Race To 3
Tyler Willis Will Clark
Dave Allsopp Brett Dolbear
.