Dover Cash Leagues

Dover Cash Leagues Division 1 and 2. 

All matches are best of 12 frames.

1 Point for a 6-6 draw, 3 points for a win.

Ties decided by Frame Difference. 

18-Man Round-Robin per Division. 

Bottom 3 from Division 1 are relegated. Top 3 from Division 2 are promoted.

15th in Division 1 will Play-Off with 4th in Division 2.

Entry Criteria

Entry on payment. 

 

Wednesday 31 January 2024
Division 1
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BP Points
1 Karl Shepherd 4 3 0 1 27 13 14 0 10
2 Dayton Hayes 5 3 1 1 31 21 10 0 10
3 Lee Hammond 3 3 0 0 21 6 15 0 9
4 Andrew Byrne 3 3 0 0 21 8 13 0 9
5 Jez Weaver 3 3 0 0 21 8 13 0 9
6 Ben Hale 5 3 2 0 26 25 1 0 9
7 Kyle Parrish 4 2 1 1 21 19 2 0 7
8 Matt Salter 4 2 1 1 22 21 1 0 7
9 Kevin Cloke 4 2 1 1 23 23 0 0 7
10 Darryn Charters 4 1 1 2 22 24 -2 0 5
11 Brady Pay 4 1 3 0 19 24 -5 0 3
12 Matt Smith 4 1 3 0 18 26 -8 0 3
13 Sam Weaver-Lazarus 4 0 2 2 18 26 -8 0 2
14 Archie Dryden 4 0 2 2 15 26 -11 0 2
15 Barry Salter 3 0 2 1 13 20 -7 0 1
16 Cobie Walford 3 0 2 1 12 20 -8 0 1
17 Stephen Lockwood 4 0 3 1 16 27 -11 0 1
18 Jason Gibbs 3 0 3 0 12 21 -9 0 0
Match 1 | 19 February 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Stephen Lockwood Barry Salter
Lee Hammond Matt Smith
Jason Gibbs Jez Weaver
Kevin Cloke Cobie Walford
Dayton Hayes Matt Salter
Darryn Charters Brady Pay
Archie Dryden Sam Weaver-Lazarus
Andrew Byrne Kyle Parrish
Match 2 | 04 March 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Dover Working Men's Club - Mon 04 Mar 2024 - 18:30
Dover Working Men's Club
Mon 04 Mar 2024
18:30
Sam Weaver-Lazarus Kevin Cloke
Dover Working Men's Club - 1Mon 04 Mar 2024 - 18:30
Dover Working Men's Club
1
Mon 04 Mar 2024
18:30
Jez Weaver Archie Dryden
Matt Smith Darryn Charters
Karl Shepherd Jason Gibbs
Matt Salter Ben Hale
Kyle Parrish Stephen Lockwood
Brady Pay Andrew Byrne
Cobie Walford Lee Hammond
Barry Salter Dayton Hayes
Match 1 | 06 March 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Dover Working Men's Club - 2Wed 06 Mar 2024 - 12:00
Dover Working Men's Club
2
Wed 06 Mar 2024
12:00
Ben Hale Karl Shepherd
Match 3 | 18 March 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Lee Hammond Sam Weaver-Lazarus
Brady Pay Kyle Parrish
Kevin Cloke Jez Weaver
Dayton Hayes Stephen Lockwood
Darryn Charters Cobie Walford
Ben Hale Barry Salter
Archie Dryden Karl Shepherd
Andrew Byrne Matt Smith
Match 3 | 01 April 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Dover Working Men's Club - Mon 01 Apr 2024 - 13:00
Dover Working Men's Club
Mon 01 Apr 2024
13:00
Jason Gibbs Matt Salter
Match 4 | 01 April 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Dover Working Men's Club - Mon 01 Apr 2024 - 14:00
Dover Working Men's Club
Mon 01 Apr 2024
14:00
Matt Salter Archie Dryden
Matt Smith Brady Pay
Karl Shepherd Kevin Cloke
Sam Weaver-Lazarus Darryn Charters
Stephen Lockwood Ben Hale
Kyle Parrish Dayton Hayes
Jez Weaver Lee Hammond
Cobie Walford Andrew Byrne
Barry Salter Jason Gibbs
Match 5 | 15 April 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Matt Smith Kyle Parrish
Lee Hammond Karl Shepherd
Jason Gibbs Stephen Lockwood
Brady Pay Cobie Walford
Kevin Cloke Matt Salter
Darryn Charters Jez Weaver
Ben Hale Dayton Hayes
Archie Dryden Barry Salter
Andrew Byrne Sam Weaver-Lazarus
Match 6 | 29 April 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Karl Shepherd Darryn Charters
Sam Weaver-Lazarus Brady Pay
Matt Salter Lee Hammond
Stephen Lockwood Archie Dryden
Kyle Parrish Ben Hale
Jez Weaver Andrew Byrne
Dayton Hayes Jason Gibbs
Cobie Walford Matt Smith
Barry Salter Kevin Cloke
Match 7 | 13 May 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Matt Smith Sam Weaver-Lazarus
Lee Hammond Barry Salter
Jason Gibbs Ben Hale
Dover Working Men's Club - Mon 13 May 2024 - 19:00
Dover Working Men's Club
Mon 13 May 2024
19:00
Brady Pay Jez Weaver
Kevin Cloke Stephen Lockwood
Darryn Charters Matt Salter
Cobie Walford Kyle Parrish
Archie Dryden Dayton Hayes
Andrew Byrne Karl Shepherd
Match 8 | 03 June 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Karl Shepherd Brady Pay
Sam Weaver-Lazarus Cobie Walford
Matt Salter Andrew Byrne
Stephen Lockwood Lee Hammond
Kyle Parrish Jason Gibbs
Jez Weaver Matt Smith
Dayton Hayes Kevin Cloke
Ben Hale Archie Dryden
Barry Salter Darryn Charters
Match 9 | 17 June 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Matt Smith Karl Shepherd
Sam Weaver-Lazarus Kyle Parrish
Lee Hammond Dayton Hayes
Brady Pay Matt Salter
Kevin Cloke Ben Hale
Darryn Charters Stephen Lockwood
Cobie Walford Jez Weaver
Archie Dryden Jason Gibbs
Andrew Byrne Barry Salter
Match 10 | 01 July 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Karl Shepherd Cobie Walford
Matt Salter Matt Smith
Stephen Lockwood Andrew Byrne
Kyle Parrish Archie Dryden
Jez Weaver Sam Weaver-Lazarus
Jason Gibbs Kevin Cloke
Dayton Hayes Darryn Charters
Ben Hale Lee Hammond
Barry Salter Brady Pay
Match 11 | 15 July 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Matt Smith Barry Salter
Sam Weaver-Lazarus Karl Shepherd
Lee Hammond Jason Gibbs
Jez Weaver Kyle Parrish
Brady Pay Stephen Lockwood
Kevin Cloke Archie Dryden
Darryn Charters Ben Hale
Cobie Walford Matt Salter
Andrew Byrne Dayton Hayes
Match 12 | 29 July 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Karl Shepherd Jez Weaver
Matt Salter Sam Weaver-Lazarus
Stephen Lockwood Matt Smith
Kyle Parrish Kevin Cloke
Jason Gibbs Darryn Charters
Dayton Hayes Brady Pay
Ben Hale Andrew Byrne
Barry Salter Cobie Walford
Archie Dryden Lee Hammond
Match 13 | 12 August 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Matt Smith Dayton Hayes
Karl Shepherd Kyle Parrish
Sam Weaver-Lazarus Barry Salter
Lee Hammond Kevin Cloke
Jez Weaver Matt Salter
Brady Pay Ben Hale
Darryn Charters Archie Dryden
Cobie Walford Stephen Lockwood
Andrew Byrne Jason Gibbs
Match 14 | 26 August 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Matt Salter Karl Shepherd
Stephen Lockwood Sam Weaver-Lazarus
Kyle Parrish Lee Hammond
Jason Gibbs Brady Pay
Kevin Cloke Darryn Charters
Dayton Hayes Cobie Walford
Ben Hale Matt Smith
Barry Salter Jez Weaver
Archie Dryden Andrew Byrne
Match 15 | 09 September 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Matt Smith Jason Gibbs
Karl Shepherd Barry Salter
Sam Weaver-Lazarus Dayton Hayes
Matt Salter Kyle Parrish
Jez Weaver Stephen Lockwood
Brady Pay Archie Dryden
Darryn Charters Lee Hammond
Cobie Walford Ben Hale
Andrew Byrne Kevin Cloke
Match 16 | 23 September 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Stephen Lockwood Karl Shepherd
Lee Hammond Andrew Byrne
Kyle Parrish Darryn Charters
Jason Gibbs Cobie Walford
Kevin Cloke Brady Pay
Dayton Hayes Jez Weaver
Ben Hale Sam Weaver-Lazarus
Barry Salter Matt Salter
Archie Dryden Matt Smith
Match 17 | 07 October 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Matt Smith Kevin Cloke
Karl Shepherd Dayton Hayes
Sam Weaver-Lazarus Jason Gibbs
Matt Salter Stephen Lockwood
Jez Weaver Ben Hale
Brady Pay Lee Hammond
Cobie Walford Archie Dryden
Barry Salter Kyle Parrish
Andrew Byrne Darryn Charters
Division 2
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BP Points
1 Ben Herring 4 4 0 0 28 2 26 0 12
2 Bayley Letchford 4 3 0 1 27 13 14 0 10
3 Stef Culley 4 3 0 1 27 14 13 0 10
4 Lee Stirrups 4 3 1 0 26 12 14 0 9
5 Marc Hayes 4 3 1 0 24 11 13 0 9
6 Ben Russell 4 3 1 0 22 17 5 0 9
7 Hollie Potter 4 2 1 1 22 19 3 0 7
8 Ant Haines 4 2 1 1 21 20 1 0 7
9 Tom Gowing 4 2 2 0 23 21 2 0 6
10 Sean Blythe 4 2 2 0 20 19 1 0 6
11 Richard Marsh 4 1 1 2 21 22 -1 0 5
12 Shane Fallon 4 1 2 1 14 25 -11 0 4
13 Darren Widdows 4 1 3 0 13 26 -13 0 3
14 Reece Bailey-Morton 4 0 3 1 16 27 -11 0 1
15 Helena Damant 4 0 3 1 16 27 -11 0 1
16 Joel Buster 4 0 3 1 13 27 -14 0 1
17 Joe Doherty 4 0 3 1 12 27 -15 0 1
18 Jordan C Baker 4 0 3 1 11 27 -16 0 1
Match 1 | 19 February 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Shane Fallon Stef Culley
Sean Blythe Ben Herring
Reece Bailey-Morton Marc Hayes
Lee Stirrups Hollie Potter
Jordan C Baker Ben Russell
Joel Buster Richard Marsh
Joe Doherty Tom Gowing
Helena Damant Ant Haines
Darren Widdows Bayley Letchford
Match 2 | 04 March 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Tom Gowing Helena Damant
Stef Culley Joe Doherty
Marc Hayes Lee Stirrups
Hollie Potter Shane Fallon
Dover Working Men's Club - Mon 04 Mar 2024 - 19:00
Dover Working Men's Club
Mon 04 Mar 2024
19:00
Ben Russell Reece Bailey-Morton
Dover Working Men's Club - 1Mon 04 Mar 2024 - 19:00
Dover Working Men's Club
1
Mon 04 Mar 2024
19:00
Ben Herring Darren Widdows
Bayley Letchford Joel Buster
Ant Haines Sean Blythe
Match 2 | 11 March 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Dover Working Men's Club - Mon 11 Mar 2024 - 18:00
Dover Working Men's Club
Mon 11 Mar 2024
18:00
Richard Marsh Jordan C Baker
Match 3 | 18 March 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Shane Fallon Lee Stirrups
Sean Blythe Tom Gowing
Reece Bailey-Morton Richard Marsh
Jordan C Baker Bayley Letchford
Joel Buster Ben Herring
Joe Doherty Hollie Potter
Helena Damant Stef Culley
Darren Widdows Ant Haines
Ben Russell Marc Hayes
Match 4 | 01 April 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Tom Gowing Darren Widdows
Stef Culley Sean Blythe
Marc Hayes Shane Fallon
Lee Stirrups Joe Doherty
Hollie Potter Helena Damant
Ben Herring Jordan C Baker
Bayley Letchford Reece Bailey-Morton
Ant Haines Joel Buster
Match 4 | 08 April 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Dover Working Men's Club - Mon 08 Apr 2024 - 18:00
Dover Working Men's Club
Mon 08 Apr 2024
18:00
Richard Marsh Ben Russell
Match 5 | 15 April 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Sean Blythe Hollie Potter
Richard Marsh Marc Hayes
Reece Bailey-Morton Ben Herring
Jordan C Baker Ant Haines
Dover Working Men's Club - Mon 15 Apr 2024 - 19:00
Dover Working Men's Club
Mon 15 Apr 2024
19:00
Joel Buster Tom Gowing
Joe Doherty Shane Fallon
Helena Damant Lee Stirrups
Darren Widdows Stef Culley
Ben Russell Bayley Letchford
Match 6 | 29 April 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Tom Gowing Jordan C Baker
Stef Culley Joel Buster
Shane Fallon Helena Damant
Marc Hayes Joe Doherty
Lee Stirrups Sean Blythe
Hollie Potter Darren Widdows
Ben Herring Ben Russell
Bayley Letchford Richard Marsh
Ant Haines Reece Bailey-Morton
Match 7 | 13 May 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Sean Blythe Shane Fallon
Richard Marsh Ben Herring
Reece Bailey-Morton Tom Gowing
Jordan C Baker Stef Culley
Joel Buster Hollie Potter
Helena Damant Joe Doherty
Darren Widdows Lee Stirrups
Ben Russell Ant Haines
Bayley Letchford Marc Hayes
Match 8 | 03 June 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Tom Gowing Ben Russell
Stef Culley Reece Bailey-Morton
Shane Fallon Darren Widdows
Marc Hayes Helena Damant
Lee Stirrups Joel Buster
Joe Doherty Sean Blythe
Hollie Potter Jordan C Baker
Ben Herring Bayley Letchford
Ant Haines Richard Marsh
Match 9 | 17 June 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Sean Blythe Helena Damant
Richard Marsh Tom Gowing
Reece Bailey-Morton Hollie Potter
Jordan C Baker Lee Stirrups
Joel Buster Shane Fallon
Darren Widdows Joe Doherty
Ben Russell Stef Culley
Ben Herring Marc Hayes
Bayley Letchford Ant Haines
Match 10 | 01 July 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Tom Gowing Bayley Letchford
Stef Culley Richard Marsh
Shane Fallon Jordan C Baker
Marc Hayes Sean Blythe
Lee Stirrups Reece Bailey-Morton
Joe Doherty Joel Buster
Hollie Potter Ben Russell
Helena Damant Darren Widdows
Ant Haines Ben Herring
Match 11 | 15 July 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Richard Marsh Hollie Potter
Reece Bailey-Morton Shane Fallon
Jordan C Baker Joe Doherty
Joel Buster Helena Damant
Darren Widdows Sean Blythe
Ben Russell Lee Stirrups
Ben Herring Tom Gowing
Bayley Letchford Stef Culley
Ant Haines Marc Hayes
Match 12 | 29 July 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Tom Gowing Ant Haines
Stef Culley Ben Herring
Shane Fallon Ben Russell
Sean Blythe Joel Buster
Marc Hayes Darren Widdows
Lee Stirrups Richard Marsh
Joe Doherty Reece Bailey-Morton
Hollie Potter Bayley Letchford
Helena Damant Jordan C Baker
Match 13 | 12 August 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Tom Gowing Marc Hayes
Richard Marsh Shane Fallon
Reece Bailey-Morton Helena Damant
Jordan C Baker Sean Blythe
Joel Buster Darren Widdows
Ben Russell Joe Doherty
Ben Herring Hollie Potter
Bayley Letchford Lee Stirrups
Ant Haines Stef Culley
Match 14 | 26 August 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Stef Culley Tom Gowing
Shane Fallon Bayley Letchford
Sean Blythe Reece Bailey-Morton
Marc Hayes Joel Buster
Lee Stirrups Ben Herring
Joe Doherty Richard Marsh
Hollie Potter Ant Haines
Helena Damant Ben Russell
Darren Widdows Jordan C Baker
Match 15 | 09 September 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Tom Gowing Hollie Potter
Stef Culley Marc Hayes
Richard Marsh Helena Damant
Reece Bailey-Morton Darren Widdows
Jordan C Baker Joel Buster
Ben Russell Sean Blythe
Ben Herring Shane Fallon
Bayley Letchford Joe Doherty
Ant Haines Lee Stirrups
Match 16 | 23 September 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Shane Fallon Ant Haines
Sean Blythe Richard Marsh
Marc Hayes Jordan C Baker
Lee Stirrups Tom Gowing
Joel Buster Reece Bailey-Morton
Joe Doherty Ben Herring
Hollie Potter Stef Culley
Helena Damant Bayley Letchford
Darren Widdows Ben Russell
Match 17 | 07 October 2024
Schedule Best of 12
Tom Gowing Shane Fallon
Stef Culley Lee Stirrups
Richard Marsh Darren Widdows
Reece Bailey-Morton Jordan C Baker
Hollie Potter Marc Hayes
Ben Russell Joel Buster
Ben Herring