Singles League Spring/Summer 2024

Entrants are divided into divisions based on previous seasons standings and ability. Each match is best of 8, or race to 5, whichever comes first. 4-4 is considered a draw. 3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw.

There will be enough time in the season for you to play an average of 1 match per week. 

Prize money is divided out between the top 3-5 places depending on entrants.

Entry Criteria

Entry subject to agreement by the organiser. Only enter if you believe you can play all of your games in the timescale provided. 

Rules

Played to international rules, you will play each other twice, once at your home venue, and once at the away venue. Venue must be in and around loughborough within 5 miles.

No making up scores, if you are caught you'll be banned

No giving frames away so you don't have to play them. If you can't finish a match, continue it on another day. 

Tuesday 05 March 2024
Super League
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 Kyle Grey 7 6 0 1 34 10 24 3 0 19
2 Luke Spencer 8 5 1 2 36 20 16 2 0 17
3 Rich Roberts 7 5 1 1 32 14 18 4 3 16
4 Dean Perry 7 3 4 0 22 23 -1 1 2 9
5 Andrew Wayment 8 2 4 2 24 33 -9 2 1 8
6 Stephen Morley 5 2 2 1 18 19 -1 1 2 7
7 Darren Beswick 5 2 2 1 18 19 -1 1 0 7
8 John Campbell 2 2 0 0 10 5 5 1 0 6
9 Toby Vernon 1 1 0 0 5 2 3 0 0 3
10 James Millard 9 1 8 0 16 41 -25 0 0 3
11 Steven Selby 7 0 7 0 6 35 -29 0 0 0
Match 1 | 11 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Stephen Morley Toby Vernon
Rich Roberts Luke Spencer
Kyle Grey Andrew Wayment
John Campbell James Millard
Match 1 | 12 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
The Cabin - Table 1Tue 12 Mar 2024 - 18:00
The Cabin
Table 1
Tue 12 Mar 2024
18:00
Dean Perry Steven Selby
Match 2 | 14 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
The Peacock Inn - Table 1Thu 14 Mar 2024 - 13:00
The Peacock Inn
Table 1
Thu 14 Mar 2024
13:00
Steven Selby Stephen Morley
Match 3 | 16 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
The Cabin - Table 1Sat 16 Mar 2024 - 13:00
The Cabin
Table 1
Sat 16 Mar 2024
13:00
Dean Perry Rich Roberts
Match 2 | 18 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Spot On - Table 1Mon 18 Mar 2024 - 18:00
Spot On
Table 1
Mon 18 Mar 2024
18:00
Luke Spencer Dean Perry
Toby Vernon Kyle Grey
James Millard Darren Beswick
Andrew Wayment John Campbell
Match 16 | 19 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
The Cabin - Table 1Tue 19 Mar 2024 - 13:00
The Cabin
Table 1
Tue 19 Mar 2024
13:00
Dean Perry Stephen Morley
Match 3 | 25 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Stephen Morley Luke Spencer
Kyle Grey Steven Selby
John Campbell Toby Vernon
Darren Beswick Andrew Wayment
Match 10 | 25 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Spot On - Table 1Mon 25 Mar 2024 - 20:00
Spot On
Table 1
Mon 25 Mar 2024
20:00
Luke Spencer Steven Selby
Match 4 | 01 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Toby Vernon Darren Beswick
Steven Selby John Campbell
Rich Roberts Stephen Morley
Luke Spencer Kyle Grey
Andrew Wayment James Millard
Match 18 | 04 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
The Cabin - Table 1Thu 04 Apr 2024 - 18:00
The Cabin
Table 1
Thu 04 Apr 2024
18:00
Dean Perry John Campbell
Match 5 | 08 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Stephen Morley Dean Perry
Kyle Grey Rich Roberts
John Campbell Luke Spencer
James Millard Toby Vernon
Darren Beswick Steven Selby
Match 7 | 08 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Spot On - Table 1Mon 08 Apr 2024 - 20:00
Spot On
Table 1
Mon 08 Apr 2024
20:00
Andrew Wayment Steven Selby
Match 21 | 09 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Spot On - Table 5Tue 09 Apr 2024 - 18:00
Spot On
Table 5
Tue 09 Apr 2024
18:00
Andrew Wayment Dean Perry
Match 6 | 15 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Toby Vernon Andrew Wayment
Steven Selby James Millard
Rich Roberts John Campbell
Luke Spencer Darren Beswick
Dean Perry Kyle Grey
Match 7 | 22 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Kyle Grey Stephen Morley
John Campbell Dean Perry
James Millard Luke Spencer
Darren Beswick Rich Roberts
Match 8 | 29 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Steven Selby Toby Vernon
Stephen Morley John Campbell
Mon 29 Apr 2024 - 19:00
Mon 29 Apr 2024
19:00
Rich Roberts James Millard
Luke Spencer Andrew Wayment
Dean Perry Darren Beswick
Match 9 | 06 May 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Toby Vernon Luke Spencer
John Campbell Kyle Grey
James Millard Dean Perry
Darren Beswick Stephen Morley
Andrew Wayment Rich Roberts
Match 10 | 13 May 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Stephen Morley James Millard
Rich Roberts Toby Vernon
Kyle Grey Darren Beswick
Dean Perry Andrew Wayment
Match 11 | 27 May 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Toby Vernon Dean Perry
Steven Selby Rich Roberts
James Millard Kyle Grey
Darren Beswick John Campbell
Andrew Wayment Stephen Morley
Match 12 | 03 June 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Toby Vernon Stephen Morley
Steven Selby Dean Perry
Luke Spencer Rich Roberts
James Millard John Campbell
Andrew Wayment Kyle Grey
Match 13 | 10 June 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Stephen Morley Steven Selby
Kyle Grey Toby Vernon
John Campbell Andrew Wayment
Dean Perry Luke Spencer
Darren Beswick James Millard
Match 14 | 17 June 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Toby Vernon John Campbell
Steven Selby Kyle Grey
Rich Roberts Dean Perry
Luke Spencer Stephen Morley
Andrew Wayment Darren Beswick
Match 15 | 24 June 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Stephen Morley Rich Roberts
Kyle Grey Luke Spencer
John Campbell Steven Selby
James Millard Andrew Wayment
Darren Beswick Toby Vernon
Match 16 | 01 July 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Toby Vernon James Millard
Steven Selby Darren Beswick
Rich Roberts Kyle Grey
Luke Spencer John Campbell
Match 17 | 08 July 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Kyle Grey Dean Perry
John Campbell Rich Roberts
James Millard Steven Selby
Darren Beswick Luke Spencer
Andrew Wayment Toby Vernon
Match 18 | 15 July 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Steven Selby Andrew Wayment
Stephen Morley Kyle Grey
Rich Roberts Darren Beswick
Mon 15 Jul 2024 - 19:00
Mon 15 Jul 2024
19:00
Luke Spencer James Millard
Match 19 | 22 July 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Toby Vernon Steven Selby
John Campbell Stephen Morley
James Millard Rich Roberts
Darren Beswick Dean Perry
Andrew Wayment Luke Spencer
Match 20 | 29 July 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Stephen Morley Darren Beswick
Rich Roberts Andrew Wayment
Luke Spencer Toby Vernon
Mon 29 Jul 2024 - 19:00
Mon 29 Jul 2024
19:00
Kyle Grey John Campbell
Dean Perry James Millard
Match 21 | 05 August 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Toby Vernon Rich Roberts
Steven Selby Luke Spencer
James Millard Stephen Morley
Darren Beswick Kyle Grey
Match 22 | 12 August 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Stephen Morley Andrew Wayment
Rich Roberts Steven Selby
Kyle Grey James Millard
John Campbell Darren Beswick
Dean Perry Toby Vernon
Premier League
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 dan reeve 11 9 2 0 48 25 23 7 0 27
2 Sarah Coxon 4 3 0 1 19 10 9 0 0 10
3 Paul Munden 6 3 2 1 21 19 2 0 0 10
4 Paul Louis 6 2 1 3 24 22 2 0 1 9
5 Robert Perry 8 2 3 3 25 32 -7 0 0 9
6 David Belfield 13 2 8 3 37 55 -18 0 0 9
7 Paul Greenwood 6 2 3 1 17 20 -3 0 0 7
8 Lee Robertson 10 2 7 1 30 43 -13 1 0 7
9 Adam Harley 3 2 1 0 11 6 5 0 0 6
10 Callum Scane 2 1 1 0 6 6 0 0 0 3
11 Anthony Rose 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 1
Match 1 | 11 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Sarah Coxon Callum Scane
Robert Perry dan reeve
Fat Sams - Table 1Mon 11 Mar 2024 - 19:00
Fat Sams
Table 1
Mon 11 Mar 2024
19:00
Paul Greenwood Adam Harley
Match 1 | 13 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Spot On - Table 1Wed 13 Mar 2024 - 18:00
Spot On
Table 1
Wed 13 Mar 2024
18:00
Paul Munden Lee Robertson
Match 12 | 13 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Spot On - Table 1Wed 13 Mar 2024 - 19:00
Spot On
Table 1
Wed 13 Mar 2024
19:00
dan reeve Robert Perry
Match 1 | 14 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Fat Sams - Table 1Thu 14 Mar 2024 - 19:00
Fat Sams
Table 1
Thu 14 Mar 2024
19:00
Paul Louis Anthony Rose
Match 6 | 14 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Spot On - Table 1Thu 14 Mar 2024 - 19:00
Spot On
Table 1
Thu 14 Mar 2024
19:00
Lee Robertson Callum Scane
Match 2 | 18 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Lee Robertson Paul Louis
dan reeve Paul Munden
Callum Scane David Belfield
Anthony Rose Paul Greenwood
Adam Harley Sarah Coxon
Match 11 | 21 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Spot On - Table 1Thu 21 Mar 2024 - 19:00
Spot On
Table 1
Thu 21 Mar 2024
19:00
Lee Robertson Robert Perry
Match 3 | 25 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Sarah Coxon Anthony Rose
Spot On - Table 4Mon 25 Mar 2024 - 19:00
Spot On
Table 4
Mon 25 Mar 2024
19:00
Paul Munden Robert Perry
Paul Louis dan reeve
Paul Greenwood Lee Robertson
David Belfield Adam Harley
Match 4 | 01 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Robert Perry Paul Louis
Lee Robertson Sarah Coxon
dan reeve Paul Greenwood
Anthony Rose David Belfield
Adam Harley Callum Scane
Match 5 | 08 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Sarah Coxon dan reeve
Paul Louis Paul Munden
Paul Greenwood Robert Perry
David Belfield Lee Robertson
Callum Scane Anthony Rose
Match 6 | 15 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Robert Perry Sarah Coxon
Paul Munden Paul Greenwood
dan reeve David Belfield
Anthony Rose Adam Harley
Match 7 | 22 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Sarah Coxon Paul Munden
Paul Greenwood Paul Louis
David Belfield Robert Perry
Callum Scane dan reeve
Adam Harley Lee Robertson
Match 8 | 29 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Robert Perry Callum Scane
Paul Munden David Belfield
Paul Louis Sarah Coxon
Lee Robertson Anthony Rose
dan reeve Adam Harley
Match 9 | 06 May 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Sarah Coxon Paul Greenwood
David Belfield Paul Louis
Callum Scane Paul Munden
Anthony Rose dan reeve
Adam Harley Robert Perry
Match 10 | 13 May 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Robert Perry Anthony Rose
Paul Munden Adam Harley
Paul Louis Callum Scane
Paul Greenwood David Belfield
dan reeve Lee Robertson
Match 11 | 27 May 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Spot On - Table 1Mon 27 May 2024 - 19:00
Spot On
Table 1
Mon 27 May 2024
19:00
David Belfield Sarah Coxon
Callum Scane Paul Greenwood
Anthony Rose Paul Munden
Adam Harley Paul Louis
Match 12 | 03 June 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Lee Robertson Paul Munden
Callum Scane Sarah Coxon
Anthony Rose Paul Louis
Adam Harley Paul Greenwood
Match 13 | 10 June 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Sarah Coxon Adam Harley
Paul Munden dan reeve
Paul Louis Lee Robertson
Paul Greenwood Anthony Rose
David Belfield Callum Scane
Match 14 | 17 June 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Robert Perry Paul Munden
Lee Robertson Paul Greenwood
dan reeve Paul Louis
Anthony Rose Sarah Coxon
Adam Harley David Belfield
Match 15 | 24 June 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Sarah Coxon Lee Robertson
Paul Louis Robert Perry
Paul Greenwood dan reeve
David Belfield Anthony Rose
Callum Scane Adam Harley
Match 16 | 01 July 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Robert Perry Paul Greenwood
Paul Munden Paul Louis
Lee Robertson David Belfield
dan reeve Sarah Coxon
Anthony Rose Callum Scane
Match 17 | 08 July 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Sarah Coxon Robert Perry
Paul Greenwood Paul Munden
David Belfield dan reeve
Callum Scane Lee Robertson
Adam Harley Anthony Rose
Match 18 | 15 July 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Robert Perry David Belfield
Paul Munden Sarah Coxon
Paul Louis Paul Greenwood
Lee Robertson Adam Harley
dan reeve Callum Scane
Match 19 | 22 July 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Sarah Coxon Paul Louis
David Belfield Paul Munden
Callum Scane Robert Perry
Anthony Rose Lee Robertson
Adam Harley dan reeve
Match 20 | 29 July 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Robert Perry Adam Harley
Paul Munden Callum Scane
Paul Louis David Belfield
Paul Greenwood Sarah Coxon
dan reeve Anthony Rose
Match 21 | 05 August 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Lee Robertson dan reeve
David Belfield Paul Greenwood
Callum Scane Paul Louis
Anthony Rose Robert Perry
Adam Harley Paul Munden
Match 22 | 12 August 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Sarah Coxon David Belfield
Robert Perry Lee Robertson
Paul Munden Anthony Rose
Paul Louis Adam Harley
Paul Greenwood Callum Scane
Championship
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD BD RD Points
1 Keith Chaplin 13 9 0 4 61 31 30 0 0 31
2 Sean Onions 8 5 1 2 34 23 11 0 0 17
3 Shaun Wilkes 7 4 2 1 29 25 4 0 0 13
4 Dave Green 6 4 2 0 25 20 5 0 0 12
5 Taylor Gundry 5 3 2 0 20 13 7 0 0 9
6 Bodz Zaman 5 2 1 2 21 16 5 0 0 8
7 John Freer 8 1 4 3 26 34 -8 0 0 6
8 Josh Crane 3 1 1 1 10 10 0 0 0 4
9 Lance Mawson 8 1 6 1 22 37 -15 0 0 4
10 Shane Kelly 8 1 6 1 18 36 -18 0 0 4
11 Dan Sinnett 9 1 7 1 21 42 -21 0 0 4
Match 1 | 11 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Spot On - Table 1Mon 11 Mar 2024 - 19:00
Spot On
Table 1
Mon 11 Mar 2024
19:00
Taylor Gundry Sean Onions
Josh Crane Bodz Zaman
John Freer Shaun Wilkes
Rose and Crown Inn - Zouch - Table 1Mon 11 Mar 2024 - 19:00
Rose and Crown Inn - Zouch
Table 1
Mon 11 Mar 2024
19:00
Dave Green Dan Sinnett
Match 1 | 13 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Spot On - Table 1Wed 13 Mar 2024 - 18:30
Spot On
Table 1
Wed 13 Mar 2024
18:30
Shane Kelly Lance Mawson
Match 2 | 18 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Shaun Wilkes Josh Crane
Sean Onions Dave Green
Rose and Crown Inn - Zouch - Table 1Mon 18 Mar 2024 - 19:00
Rose and Crown Inn - Zouch
Table 1
Mon 18 Mar 2024
19:00
Lance Mawson Taylor Gundry
Dan Sinnett John Freer
Bodz Zaman Keith Chaplin
Match 8 | 19 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Rose and Crown Inn - Zouch - Table 1Tue 19 Mar 2024 - 19:00
Rose and Crown Inn - Zouch
Table 1
Tue 19 Mar 2024
19:00
Lance Mawson Shaun Wilkes
Match 3 | 25 March 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Keith Chaplin Shaun Wilkes
John Freer Sean Onions
Dave Green Lance Mawson
Spot On - Table 1Mon 25 Mar 2024 - 20:00
Spot On
Table 1
Mon 25 Mar 2024
20:00
Taylor Gundry Shane Kelly
Sileby Working Mens Club - Table 1Mon 25 Mar 2024 - 20:00
Sileby Working Mens Club
Table 1
Mon 25 Mar 2024
20:00
Josh Crane Dan Sinnett
Match 4 | 01 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Shaun Wilkes Bodz Zaman
Shane Kelly Dave Green
Sean Onions Josh Crane
Lance Mawson John Freer
Dan Sinnett Keith Chaplin
Match 5 | 08 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Keith Chaplin Sean Onions
Josh Crane Lance Mawson
John Freer Shane Kelly
Spot On - Table 3Mon 08 Apr 2024 - 19:00
Spot On
Table 3
Mon 08 Apr 2024
19:00
Bodz Zaman Dan Sinnett
Match 5 | 09 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Rose and Crown Inn - Zouch - Table 1Tue 09 Apr 2024 - 17:00
Rose and Crown Inn - Zouch
Table 1
Tue 09 Apr 2024
17:00
Dave Green Taylor Gundry
Match 6 | 15 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Taylor Gundry John Freer
Shane Kelly Josh Crane
Sean Onions Bodz Zaman
Lance Mawson Keith Chaplin
Dan Sinnett Shaun Wilkes
Match 7 | 22 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Shaun Wilkes Sean Onions
Keith Chaplin Shane Kelly
Josh Crane Taylor Gundry
John Freer Dave Green
Bodz Zaman Lance Mawson
Match 8 | 29 April 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Taylor Gundry Keith Chaplin
Shane Kelly Bodz Zaman
Sean Onions Dan Sinnett
Dave Green Josh Crane
Match 9 | 06 May 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Shaun Wilkes Shane Kelly
Keith Chaplin Dave Green
Josh Crane John Freer
Dan Sinnett Lance Mawson
Bodz Zaman Taylor Gundry
Match 10 | 13 May 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Taylor Gundry Shaun Wilkes
Shane Kelly Dan Sinnett
Lance Mawson Sean Onions
John Freer Keith Chaplin
Dave Green Bodz Zaman
Match 11 | 27 May 2024
Schedule Best of 8
Shaun Wilkes Dave Green
Sean Onions Shane Kelly
Keith Chaplin Josh Crane
Dan Sinnett Taylor Gundry
Bodz Zaman John Freer