Evolve Singles League, Season 1

Introducing the first ever Evolve Singles League!

We are looking to create 4 Leagues of 10 players, with divisions agreed by Team Evolve.

Prizes are paid out to Winners and Runners Up of each Division.

Based on 10 per league, prize fund is as follows: -

Winner - £100

Runner Up - £50

Two players will be relegated from each Division and two players will be promoted.

 

Entry Criteria

Must be within 30 minutes travel of Andover.

All entrants must be registered with RackEmApp and have a User Account.

Rules

All matches played to Blackball Rules.

Match length and format to be agreed by the Evolve Eight Ball Team.

Fixtures are to be played every 2 weeks. 

Extensions can be requested through the Singles League Organiser (Gaz Turner)

No shows will result in a walkover result.

2 walkovers in a league and you will be removed.

Thursday 29 February 2024
Group A
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD Points
1 Karl Page 3 3 0 0 27 3 24 9
2 Ian Bryant 2 2 0 0 16 4 12 6
3 Mark Burden 2 1 1 0 14 6 8 3
4 JOHN FRANCIS 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 3
5 Chris Hutchinson 2 1 1 0 10 10 0 3
6 Jason Dixon 2 1 1 0 10 10 0 3
7 Andy Sale 3 1 2 0 13 17 -4 3
8 Louis Attrill 2 1 1 0 8 12 -4 3
9 Drew Allard 2 0 2 0 6 14 -8 0
10 Brett Carter 1 0 1 0 0 10 -10 0
11 Carl Shipsey 2 0 2 0 0 20 -20 0
Match 1 | 17 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Louis Attrill Karl Page
JOHN FRANCIS Chris Hutchinson
Jason Dixon Mark Burden
Ian Bryant Andy Sale
Brett Carter Carl Shipsey
Match 2 | 22 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
The Wolversdene Club - Table 4 (Upstairs Pool Room)Fri 22 Mar 2024 - 17:00
The Wolversdene Club
Table 4 (Upstairs Pool Room)
Fri 22 Mar 2024
17:00
Karl Page Drew Allard
Match 2 | 31 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Mark Burden Brett Carter
Chris Hutchinson Jason Dixon
Carl Shipsey Ian Bryant
Match 2 | 02 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
The Wolversdene Club - Table 1 (Back of Main Hall)Tue 02 Apr 2024 - 20:00
The Wolversdene Club
Table 1 (Back of Main Hall)
Tue 02 Apr 2024
20:00
Andy Sale Louis Attrill
Match 3 | 14 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Louis Attrill Carl Shipsey
Jason Dixon JOHN FRANCIS
Ian Bryant Mark Burden
Drew Allard Andy Sale
Brett Carter Chris Hutchinson
Match 4 | 28 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Mark Burden Louis Attrill
JOHN FRANCIS Brett Carter
Chris Hutchinson Ian Bryant
Carl Shipsey Drew Allard
Andy Sale Karl Page
Match 5 | 12 May 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Louis Attrill Chris Hutchinson
Sun 12 May 2024 - 19:00
Sun 12 May 2024
19:00
Karl Page Carl Shipsey
Ian Bryant JOHN FRANCIS
Drew Allard Mark Burden
Brett Carter Jason Dixon
Match 6 | 26 May 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Mark Burden Karl Page
JOHN FRANCIS Louis Attrill
Jason Dixon Ian Bryant
Chris Hutchinson Drew Allard
Carl Shipsey Andy Sale
Match 7 | 09 June 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Louis Attrill Jason Dixon
Karl Page Chris Hutchinson
Ian Bryant Brett Carter
Drew Allard JOHN FRANCIS
Andy Sale Mark Burden
Match 8 | 23 June 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Mark Burden Carl Shipsey
JOHN FRANCIS Karl Page
Jason Dixon Drew Allard
Chris Hutchinson Andy Sale
Brett Carter Louis Attrill
Match 9 | 07 July 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Louis Attrill Ian Bryant
Karl Page Jason Dixon
Drew Allard Brett Carter
Carl Shipsey Chris Hutchinson
Andy Sale JOHN FRANCIS
Match 10 | 21 July 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
JOHN FRANCIS Carl Shipsey
Jason Dixon Andy Sale
Ian Bryant Drew Allard
Chris Hutchinson Mark Burden
Brett Carter Karl Page
Match 11 | 04 August 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Mark Burden JOHN FRANCIS
Karl Page Ian Bryant
Drew Allard Louis Attrill
Carl Shipsey Jason Dixon
Andy Sale Brett Carter
Group B
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD Points
1 Ben Day 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 7
2 Ali Everett 3 2 1 0 18 12 6 6
3 Matthew Warr 3 2 1 0 18 12 6 6
4 Gaz Turner 2 1 0 1 12 8 4 4
5 Liam Poore 3 1 1 1 14 16 -2 4
6 Steve Stubbs 3 1 1 1 13 17 -4 4
7 Shaun Stoodley 2 1 1 0 10 10 0 3
8 Chris Randall 3 1 2 0 14 16 -2 3
9 Dave Ringrose 3 1 2 0 13 17 -4 3
10 Grahame Holmes 2 0 2 0 8 12 -4 0
11 Richard Clarke 1 0 1 0 3 7 -4 0
Match 1 | 17 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Shaun Stoodley Chris Randall
Sun 17 Mar 2024 - 19:00
Sun 17 Mar 2024
19:00
Liam Poore Dave Ringrose
Ben Day Gaz Turner
Ali Everett Grahame Holmes
Match 1 | 18 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Table 1Mon 18 Mar 2024 - 18:29
Table 1
Mon 18 Mar 2024
18:29
Matthew Warr Steve Stubbs
Match 2 | 24 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
The Wolversdene Club - Table 3 (Little Back Room)Sun 24 Mar 2024 - 17:00
The Wolversdene Club
Table 3 (Little Back Room)
Sun 24 Mar 2024
17:00
Dave Ringrose Ali Everett
Match 2 | 27 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Wed 27 Mar 2024 - 20:00
Wed 27 Mar 2024
20:00
Chris Randall Matthew Warr
Match 2 | 31 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Steve Stubbs Liam Poore
Grahame Holmes Ben Day
Gaz Turner Richard Clarke
Match 3 | 02 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Table 1Tue 02 Apr 2024 - 20:00
Table 1
Tue 02 Apr 2024
20:00
Matthew Warr Shaun Stoodley
Match 3 | 10 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
The Wolversdene Club - Table 4 (Upstairs Pool Room)Wed 10 Apr 2024 - 20:00
The Wolversdene Club
Table 4 (Upstairs Pool Room)
Wed 10 Apr 2024
20:00
Ben Day Dave Ringrose
Match 3 | 14 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Richard Clarke Grahame Holmes
Liam Poore Chris Randall
Ali Everett Steve Stubbs
Match 4 | 28 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Steve Stubbs Ben Day
Shaun Stoodley Liam Poore
Grahame Holmes Gaz Turner
Dave Ringrose Richard Clarke
Chris Randall Ali Everett
Match 5 | 12 May 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Richard Clarke Steve Stubbs
Liam Poore Matthew Warr
Gaz Turner Dave Ringrose
Ben Day Chris Randall
Ali Everett Shaun Stoodley
Match 6 | 26 May 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Steve Stubbs Gaz Turner
Shaun Stoodley Ben Day
Matthew Warr Ali Everett
Dave Ringrose Grahame Holmes
Chris Randall Richard Clarke
Match 7 | 09 June 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Richard Clarke Shaun Stoodley
Grahame Holmes Steve Stubbs
Gaz Turner Chris Randall
Ben Day Matthew Warr
Ali Everett Liam Poore
Match 8 | 23 June 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Steve Stubbs Dave Ringrose
Shaun Stoodley Gaz Turner
Matthew Warr Richard Clarke
Liam Poore Ben Day
Chris Randall Grahame Holmes
Match 9 | 07 July 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Richard Clarke Liam Poore
Grahame Holmes Shaun Stoodley
Gaz Turner Matthew Warr
Dave Ringrose Chris Randall
Ben Day Ali Everett
Match 10 | 21 July 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Shaun Stoodley Dave Ringrose
Matthew Warr Grahame Holmes
Liam Poore Gaz Turner
Chris Randall Steve Stubbs
Ali Everett Richard Clarke
Match 11 | 04 August 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Steve Stubbs Shaun Stoodley
Richard Clarke Ben Day
Grahame Holmes Liam Poore
Gaz Turner Ali Everett
Dave Ringrose Matthew Warr
Group C
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD Points
1 Peter Hopkins 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 9
2 Adam Page 2 2 0 0 14 6 8 6
3 Callum Lowe 2 1 0 1 15 5 10 4
4 Martin Gleed 3 1 1 1 18 12 6 4
5 Tony Busby 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
6 Sam Rouse 2 1 1 0 11 9 2 3
7 Ray Lockington 2 1 1 0 10 10 0 3
8 Neal Ladd 3 1 2 0 9 21 -12 3
9 Andy Kinch 2 0 2 0 7 13 -6 0
10 Barry Coleman 2 0 2 0 4 16 -12 0
11 Shaun Green 2 0 2 0 4 16 -12 0
Match 1 | 13 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
The Wolversdene Club - Wed 13 Mar 2024 - 19:00
The Wolversdene Club
Wed 13 Mar 2024
19:00
Peter Hopkins Neal Ladd
Match 1 | 17 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Shaun Green Callum Lowe
Martin Gleed Adam Page
Barry Coleman Sam Rouse
Andy Kinch Ray Lockington
Match 2 | 27 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
The Wolversdene Club - Table 1 (Back of Main Hall)Wed 27 Mar 2024 - 19:00
The Wolversdene Club
Table 1 (Back of Main Hall)
Wed 27 Mar 2024
19:00
Sam Rouse Tony Busby
Match 2 | 31 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Ray Lockington Peter Hopkins
Neal Ladd Shaun Green
Callum Lowe Martin Gleed
Adam Page Barry Coleman
Match 3 | 14 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Tony Busby Adam Page
Shaun Green Ray Lockington
Peter Hopkins Andy Kinch
Martin Gleed Neal Ladd
Barry Coleman Callum Lowe
Match 4 | 28 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Ray Lockington Martin Gleed
Neal Ladd Barry Coleman
Callum Lowe Tony Busby
Andy Kinch Shaun Green
Adam Page Sam Rouse
Match 5 | 12 May 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Tony Busby Neal Ladd
Shaun Green Peter Hopkins
Sam Rouse Callum Lowe
Martin Gleed Andy Kinch
Barry Coleman Ray Lockington
Match 6 | 26 May 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Ray Lockington Tony Busby
Peter Hopkins Martin Gleed
Neal Ladd Sam Rouse
Callum Lowe Adam Page
Andy Kinch Barry Coleman
Match 7 | 09 June 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Tony Busby Andy Kinch
Sam Rouse Ray Lockington
Martin Gleed Shaun Green
Barry Coleman Peter Hopkins
Adam Page Neal Ladd
Match 8 | 23 June 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Shaun Green Barry Coleman
Ray Lockington Adam Page
Peter Hopkins Tony Busby
Neal Ladd Callum Lowe
Andy Kinch Sam Rouse
Match 9 | 07 July 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Tony Busby Shaun Green
Sam Rouse Peter Hopkins
Callum Lowe Ray Lockington
Barry Coleman Martin Gleed
Adam Page Andy Kinch
Match 10 | 21 July 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Shaun Green Sam Rouse
Sun 21 Jul 2024 - 19:00
Sun 21 Jul 2024
19:00
Ray Lockington Neal Ladd
Peter Hopkins Adam Page
Martin Gleed Tony Busby
Andy Kinch Callum Lowe
Match 11 | 04 August 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Tony Busby Barry Coleman
Sam Rouse Martin Gleed
Neal Ladd Andy Kinch
Callum Lowe Peter Hopkins
Adam Page Shaun Green
Group D
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD Points
1 Phil Robins 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 7
2 Carl Pearce 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 7
3 Vicki Francis 3 2 1 0 18 12 6 6
4 Chris Hynes 3 2 1 0 16 14 2 6
5 David Adamson 3 2 1 0 16 14 2 6
6 Max Gray 3 2 1 0 16 14 2 6
7 Jay Gauld 3 1 0 2 16 14 2 5
8 George Lucy-Smith 3 1 1 1 17 13 4 4
9 Dennis Painter 3 1 2 0 14 16 -2 3
10 Fin Kirby 3 0 2 1 11 19 -8 1
11 Matt Ruddick 3 0 3 0 12 18 -6 0
12 Kevin Raw 3 0 3 0 10 20 -10 0
Match 1 | 17 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Vicki Francis Dennis Painter
Phil Robins Matt Ruddick
Max Gray Carl Pearce
Jay Gauld George Lucy-Smith
David Adamson Fin Kirby
Chris Hynes Kevin Raw
Match 2 | 20 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
The Wolversdene Club - Table 3 (Little Back Room)Wed 20 Mar 2024 - 18:00
The Wolversdene Club
Table 3 (Little Back Room)
Wed 20 Mar 2024
18:00
Matt Ruddick Chris Hynes
Match 2 | 31 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Kevin Raw Vicki Francis
George Lucy-Smith David Adamson
Fin Kirby Phil Robins
Dennis Painter Max Gray
Carl Pearce Jay Gauld
Match 3 | 09 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Tue 09 Apr 2024 - 19:30
Tue 09 Apr 2024
19:30
David Adamson Carl Pearce
Match 3 | 14 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Vicki Francis Matt Ruddick
Max Gray Kevin Raw
Jay Gauld Dennis Painter
George Lucy-Smith Fin Kirby
Sun 14 Apr 2024 - 19:00
Sun 14 Apr 2024
19:00
Chris Hynes Phil Robins
Match 4 | 28 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Phil Robins Vicki Francis
Matt Ruddick Max Gray
Kevin Raw Jay Gauld
Sun 28 Apr 2024 - 19:00
Sun 28 Apr 2024
19:00
Fin Kirby Chris Hynes
Dennis Painter David Adamson
Carl Pearce George Lucy-Smith
Match 5 | 12 May 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Vicki Francis Chris Hynes
Max Gray Phil Robins
Jay Gauld Matt Ruddick
George Lucy-Smith Dennis Painter
David Adamson Kevin Raw
Carl Pearce Fin Kirby
Match 6 | 26 May 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Phil Robins Jay Gauld
Matt Ruddick David Adamson
Kevin Raw George Lucy-Smith
Fin Kirby Vicki Francis
Dennis Painter Carl Pearce
Chris Hynes Max Gray
Match 7 | 09 June 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Max Gray Vicki Francis
Jay Gauld Chris Hynes
George Lucy-Smith Matt Ruddick
Dennis Painter Fin Kirby
David Adamson Phil Robins
Carl Pearce Kevin Raw
Match 8 | 23 June 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Vicki Francis Jay Gauld
Phil Robins George Lucy-Smith
Matt Ruddick Carl Pearce
Kevin Raw Dennis Painter
Fin Kirby Max Gray
Chris Hynes David Adamson
Match 9 | 07 July 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Kevin Raw Fin Kirby
Jay Gauld Max Gray
George Lucy-Smith Chris Hynes
Dennis Painter Matt Ruddick
David Adamson Vicki Francis
Carl Pearce Phil Robins
Match 10 | 21 July 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Vicki Francis George Lucy-Smith
Phil Robins Dennis Painter
Max Gray David Adamson
Matt Ruddick Kevin Raw
Fin Kirby Jay Gauld
Chris Hynes Carl Pearce
Match 11 | 04 August 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Matt Ruddick Fin Kirby
Kevin Raw Phil Robins
George Lucy-Smith Max Gray
Dennis Painter Chris Hynes
David Adamson Jay Gauld
Carl Pearce Vicki Francis
Group E
Pos Entry P W L D F A FD Points
1 Cameron Lancaster 2 2 0 0 16 4 12 6
2 David Hynes 2 2 0 0 14 6 8 6
3 Scott Hughes 3 2 1 0 18 12 6 6
4 Danny Windust 3 2 1 0 17 13 4 6
5 Paul Jeans 3 1 1 1 11 19 -8 4
6 Ashleigh Turner 3 1 2 0 15 15 0 3
7 Lacie Winters 2 1 1 0 10 10 0 3
8 Steve Robbins 3 1 2 0 13 17 -4 3
9 Jordan Trebert 2 0 1 1 7 13 -6 1
10 Justin Monk 1 0 1 0 3 7 -4 0
11 Kelly Butler 2 0 2 0 6 14 -8 0
Match 1 | 13 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Evolve - Wed 13 Mar 2024 - 18:30
Evolve
Wed 13 Mar 2024
18:30
Justin Monk Steve Robbins
Match 1 | 17 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Scott Hughes Lacie Winters
Paul Jeans Ashleigh Turner
David Hynes Danny Windust
Cameron Lancaster Jordan Trebert
Match 2 | 27 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
The Wolversdene Club - Table 2 (Middle of Main Hall)Wed 27 Mar 2024 - 19:00
The Wolversdene Club
Table 2 (Middle of Main Hall)
Wed 27 Mar 2024
19:00
Ashleigh Turner David Hynes
Match 2 | 29 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
The Wolversdene Club - Table 3 (Little Back Room)Fri 29 Mar 2024 - 18:00
The Wolversdene Club
Table 3 (Little Back Room)
Fri 29 Mar 2024
18:00
Jordan Trebert Paul Jeans
Match 2 | 31 March 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Steve Robbins Cameron Lancaster
Lacie Winters Kelly Butler
Danny Windust Scott Hughes
Match 3 | 09 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Tue 09 Apr 2024 - 16:00
Tue 09 Apr 2024
16:00
Paul Jeans Steve Robbins
Match 3 | 14 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Scott Hughes Ashleigh Turner
Kelly Butler Danny Windust
David Hynes Jordan Trebert
Cameron Lancaster Justin Monk
Match 4 | 28 April 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Steve Robbins David Hynes
Justin Monk Paul Jeans
Jordan Trebert Scott Hughes
Danny Windust Lacie Winters
Ashleigh Turner Kelly Butler
Match 5 | 12 May 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Scott Hughes Steve Robbins
Paul Jeans Cameron Lancaster
Lacie Winters Ashleigh Turner
Kelly Butler Jordan Trebert
David Hynes Justin Monk
Match 6 | 26 May 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Steve Robbins Kelly Butler
Justin Monk Scott Hughes
Jordan Trebert Lacie Winters
Cameron Lancaster David Hynes
Ashleigh Turner Danny Windust
Match 7 | 09 June 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Scott Hughes Cameron Lancaster
Lacie Winters Steve Robbins
Sun 09 Jun 2024 - 19:00
Sun 09 Jun 2024
19:00
Kelly Butler Justin Monk
David Hynes Paul Jeans
Danny Windust Jordan Trebert
Match 8 | 23 June 2024
Schedule 10 Frames
Steve Robbins Danny Windust
Paul Jeans Scott Hughes