This screen is designed to be printed. How you view it on a mobile phone will not be representative of what gets printed. Use the print functionality on your device to see a print preview. Note: Your poster will appear from Page 2 as this notice will appear on Page 1.
Avatar
Reading Wednesday Pool League | Division 1 | Fixtures
Winter League 2023/24
04 Oct 2023
1
vs
12
2
vs
11
3
vs
10
4
vs
9
5
vs
8
6
vs
7
11 Oct 2023
11
vs
1
10
vs
2
9
vs
3
8
vs
4
7
vs
5
12
vs
6
18 Oct 2023
1
vs
10
2
vs
9
3
vs
8
4
vs
7
5
vs
6
11
vs
12
25 Oct 2023
BT Winter Cup and LM Trophy prelim round
01 Nov 2023
9
vs
1
8
vs
2
7
vs
3
6
vs
4
12
vs
5
10
vs
11
08 Nov 2023
Upper/Lower Singles
15 Nov 2023
1
vs
8
2
vs
7
3
vs
6
4
vs
5
11
vs
9
10
vs
12
22 Nov 2023
Break
29 Nov 2023
7
vs
1
6
vs
2
5
vs
3
12
vs
4
8
vs
11
9
vs
10
06 Dec 2023
1
vs
6
2
vs
5
3
vs
4
11
vs
7
10
vs
8
9
vs
12
10 Dec 2023
3 man team - Last 32
13 Dec 2023
Ben Tillin Winter Cup - Last 32
20 Dec 2023
5
vs
1
4
vs
2
12
vs
3
6
vs
11
7
vs
10
8
vs
9
27 Dec 2023
Break
03 Jan 2024
Upper/Lower Doubles
10 Jan 2024
1
vs
4
2
vs
3
11
vs
5
10
vs
6
9
vs
7
8
vs
12
17 Jan 2024
3
vs
1
12
vs
2
4
vs
11
5
vs
10
6
vs
9
7
vs
8
24 Jan 2024
MF Cup and LM Trophy - Last 16
28 Jan 2024
3 man team - Last 16
31 Jan 2024
1
vs
2
11
vs
3
10
vs
4
9
vs
5
8
vs
6
7
vs
12
07 Feb 2024
Marc French Cup - Quarter Finals
14 Feb 2024
Ben Tillin Winter Cup - Last 16
18 Feb 2024
Mixed Doubles
21 Feb 2024
12
vs
1
11
vs
2
10
vs
3
9
vs
4
8
vs
5
7
vs
6
28 Feb 2024
1
vs
11
2
vs
10
3
vs
9
4
vs
8
5
vs
7
6
vs
12
06 Mar 2024
MF Semi Finals and LM Quarter Finals
10 Mar 2024
3 man team - Quarter Finals
13 Mar 2024
10
vs
1
9
vs
2
8
vs
3
7
vs
4
6
vs
5
12
vs
11
20 Mar 2024
1
vs
9
2
vs
8
3
vs
7
4
vs
6
5
vs
12
11
vs
10
24 Mar 2024
Captains Cup and Ladies Cup
27 Mar 2024
Upper/Lower Singles
03 Apr 2024
8
vs
1
7
vs
2
9
vs
11
12
vs
10
07 Apr 2024
Mixed Doubles
10 Apr 2024
1
vs
7
2
vs
6
3
vs
5
4
vs
12
11
vs
8
10
vs
9
14 Apr 2024
3 man team - Semi Finals
17 Apr 2024
Ben Tillin Winter Cup - Quarter Finals
17 Apr 2024
6
vs
3
22 Apr 2024
5
vs
4
24 Apr 2024
6
vs
1
5
vs
2
4
vs
3
7
vs
11
8
vs
10
12
vs
9
01 May 2024
Upper/Lower Doubles
08 May 2024
1
vs
5
2
vs
4
3
vs
12
11
vs
6
10
vs
7
9
vs
8
12 May 2024
3 man team - Semi Finals
15 May 2024
4
vs
1
3
vs
2
5
vs
11
6
vs
10
7
vs
9
12
vs
8
22 May 2024
BT Winter Cup and LM Trophy - Semi Finals
29 May 2024
1
vs
3
2
vs
12
11
vs
4
10
vs
5
9
vs
6
8
vs
7
05 Jun 2024
2
vs
1
3
vs
11
4
vs
10
5
vs
9
6
vs
8
12
vs
7
12 Jun 2024
BT/MF/LM Cup Finals Night
19 Jun 2024
U/L Singles and U/L Doubles Finals Night
Division 1
1
Bell and Bottle Q’s
2
Starfish
3
Crucible Bracknell
4
Salisbury Bangers
5
Crucible K's
6
Salisbury Titans
7
Irish Stars
8
Crucibulls
9
Kennet Valley
10
O’co s
11
Salisbury Galacticos
12
Bell & Bottle A
Avatar
Reading Wednesday Pool League | Division 2 | Fixtures
Winter League 2023/24
04 Oct 2023
1
vs
12
2
vs
11
3
vs
10
4
vs
9
5
vs
8
6
vs
7
11 Oct 2023
11
vs
1
10
vs
2
9
vs
3
8
vs
4
7
vs
5
12
vs
6
18 Oct 2023
1
vs
10
2
vs
9
3
vs
8
4
vs
7
5
vs
6
11
vs
12
25 Oct 2023
BT Winter Cup and LM Trophy prelim round
01 Nov 2023
9
vs
1
8
vs
2
7
vs
3
6
vs
4
12
vs
5
10
vs
11
08 Nov 2023
Upper/Lower Singles
15 Nov 2023
1
vs
8
2
vs
7
3
vs
6
4
vs
5
11
vs
9
10
vs
12
22 Nov 2023
Break
29 Nov 2023
7
vs
1
5
vs
3
12
vs
4
8
vs
11
9
vs
10
06 Dec 2023
1
vs
6
2
vs
5
3
vs
4
11
vs
7
10
vs
8
9
vs
12
10 Dec 2023
3 man team - Last 32
13 Dec 2023
Ben Tillin Winter Cup - Last 32
20 Dec 2023
5
vs
1
4
vs
2
6
vs
11
7
vs
10
8
vs
9
27 Dec 2023
Break
03 Jan 2024
Upper/Lower Doubles
10 Jan 2024
1
vs
4
2
vs
3
11
vs
5
10
vs
6
9
vs
7
12
vs
8
17 Jan 2024
3
vs
1
12
vs
2
4
vs
11
5
vs
10
6
vs
9
8
vs
7
24 Jan 2024
MF Cup and LM Trophy - Last 16
28 Jan 2024
3 man team - Last 16
31 Jan 2024
1
vs
2
11
vs
3
10
vs
4
9
vs
5
8
vs
6
7
vs
12
07 Feb 2024
Marc French Cup - Quarter Finals
07 Feb 2024
6
vs
2
07 Feb 2024
12
vs
3
07 Feb 2024
9
vs
11
11 Feb 2024
9
vs
6
14 Feb 2024
Ben Tillin Winter Cup - Last 16
18 Feb 2024
Mixed Doubles
21 Feb 2024
12
vs
1
11
vs
2
10
vs
3
9
vs
4
8
vs
5
7
vs
6
28 Feb 2024
1
vs
11
2
vs
10
3
vs
9
4
vs
8
5
vs
7
6
vs
12
06 Mar 2024
MF Semi Finals and LM Quarter Finals
10 Mar 2024
3 man team - Quarter Finals
13 Mar 2024
10
vs
1
9
vs
2
8
vs
3
7
vs
4
6
vs
5
12
vs
11
20 Mar 2024
1
vs
9
2
vs
8
3
vs
7
4
vs
6
5
vs
12
11
vs
10
24 Mar 2024
Captains Cup and Ladies Cup
27 Mar 2024
Upper/Lower Singles
27 Mar 2024
2
vs
4
03 Apr 2024
8
vs
1
7
vs
2
6
vs
3
5
vs
4
12
vs
10
07 Apr 2024
Mixed Doubles
10 Apr 2024
1
vs
7
2
vs
6
3
vs
5
4
vs
12
11
vs
8
10
vs
9
14 Apr 2024
3 man team - Semi Finals
17 Apr 2024
Ben Tillin Winter Cup - Quarter Finals
24 Apr 2024
6
vs
1
5
vs
2
4
vs
3
7
vs
11
8
vs
10
12
vs
9
01 May 2024
Upper/Lower Doubles
08 May 2024
1
vs
5
3
vs
12
11
vs
6
10
vs
7
9
vs
8
12 May 2024
3 man team - Semi Finals
15 May 2024
4
vs
1
3
vs
2
5
vs
11
6
vs
10
7
vs
9
8
vs
12
22 May 2024
BT Winter Cup and LM Trophy - Semi Finals
29 May 2024
1
vs
3
2
vs
12
11
vs
4
10
vs
5
7
vs
8
05 Jun 2024
2
vs
1
3
vs
11
4
vs
10
5
vs
9
6
vs
8
12
vs
7
12 Jun 2024
BT/MF/LM Cup Finals Night
19 Jun 2024
U/L Singles and U/L Doubles Finals Night
Division 2
1
The Real Eagles
2
Purley SSC A
3
Hambleden
4
Hairy Potters
5
The Sunny Butts
6
Salisbury Bottlers
7
The Roebuck
8
Bull & Chequers A
9
Sharp Shooters
10
Butler Roamers
11
Salisbury Spartans
12
Blackhorse
Avatar
Reading Wednesday Pool League | Division 3 | Fixtures
Winter League 2023/24
04 Oct 2023
2
vs
13
3
vs
12
4
vs
11
5
vs
10
6
vs
9
7
vs
8
11 Oct 2023
13
vs
1
12
vs
2
11
vs
3
10
vs
4
9
vs
5
8
vs
6
18 Oct 2023
1
vs
12
2
vs
11
3
vs
10
4
vs
9
5
vs
8
6
vs
7
25 Oct 2023
BT Winter Cup and LM Trophy prelim round
01 Nov 2023
11
vs
1
10
vs
2
9
vs
3
8
vs
4
7
vs
5
12
vs
13
08 Nov 2023
Upper/Lower Singles
15 Nov 2023
1
vs
10
2
vs
9
3
vs
8
4
vs
7
5
vs
6
13
vs
11
22 Nov 2023
3
vs
1
4
vs
13
5
vs
12
6
vs
11
7
vs
10
8
vs
9
29 Nov 2023
9
vs
1
8
vs
2
7
vs
3
6
vs
4
10
vs
13
11
vs
12
06 Dec 2023
1
vs
8
2
vs
7
3
vs
6
4
vs
5
13
vs
9
12
vs
10
10 Dec 2023
3 man team - Last 32
13 Dec 2023
Ben Tillin Winter Cup - Last 32
20 Dec 2023
7
vs
1
6
vs
2
5
vs
3
8
vs
13
9
vs
12
10
vs
11
27 Dec 2023
Break
03 Jan 2024
Upper/Lower Doubles
10 Jan 2024
1
vs
6
2
vs
5
3
vs
4
13
vs
7
12
vs
8
11
vs
9
17 Jan 2024
5
vs
1
4
vs
2
6
vs
13
7
vs
12
8
vs
11
9
vs
10
24 Jan 2024
MF Cup and LM Trophy - Last 16
28 Jan 2024
3 man team - Last 16
31 Jan 2024
4
vs
1
2
vs
3
13
vs
5
12
vs
6
11
vs
7
10
vs
8
07 Feb 2024
1
vs
2
13
vs
3
12
vs
4
11
vs
5
10
vs
6
9
vs
7
14 Feb 2024
Ben Tillin Winter Cup - Last 16
18 Feb 2024
Mixed Doubles
18 Feb 2024
Ben Tillin Winter Cup - Last 16
21 Feb 2024
13
vs
2
12
vs
3
11
vs
4
10
vs
5
9
vs
6
8
vs
7
28 Feb 2024
1
vs
13
2
vs
12
3
vs
11
4
vs
10
5
vs
9
6
vs
8
06 Mar 2024
MF Semi Finals and LM Quarter Finals
10 Mar 2024
3 man team - Quarter Finals
13 Mar 2024
12
vs
1
11
vs
2
10
vs
3
9
vs
4
8
vs
5
7
vs
6
20 Mar 2024
1
vs
11
2
vs
10
3
vs
9
4
vs
8
5
vs
7
13
vs
12
24 Mar 2024
Captains Cup and Ladies Cup
27 Mar 2024
Upper/Lower Singles
03 Apr 2024
10
vs
1
9
vs
2
8
vs
3
7
vs
4
6
vs
5
11
vs
13
07 Apr 2024
Mixed Doubles
10 Apr 2024
1
vs
9
2
vs
8
3
vs
7
4
vs
6
13
vs
10
12
vs
11
14 Apr 2024
3 man team - Semi Finals
15 Apr 2024
10
vs
7
17 Apr 2024
1
vs
3
13
vs
4
12
vs
5
11
vs
6
9
vs
8
24 Apr 2024
8
vs
1
7
vs
2
6
vs
3
5
vs
4
9
vs
13
10
vs
12
01 May 2024
Upper/Lower Doubles
08 May 2024
1
vs
7
2
vs
6
3
vs
5
13
vs
8
12
vs
9
12 May 2024
3 man team - Semi Finals
15 May 2024
6
vs
1
5
vs
2
4
vs
3
7
vs
13
8
vs
12
9
vs
11
22 May 2024
BT Winter Cup and LM Trophy - Semi Finals
22 May 2024
11
vs
10
29 May 2024
1
vs
5
2
vs
4
13
vs
6
12
vs
7
11
vs
8
10
vs
9
05 Jun 2024
1
vs
4
3
vs
2
5
vs
13
6
vs
12
7
vs
11
8
vs
10
12 Jun 2024
2
vs
1
3
vs
13
4
vs
12
5
vs
11
6
vs
10
7
vs
9
19 Jun 2024
U/L Singles and U/L Doubles Finals Night
Division 3
1
Bull & Chequers B
2
Tyler’s Best
3
The Clifton Arms ABS
4
Hi-Lee's Victors
5
Milestone Club B
6
O'Co Youths
7
Royal Albion
8
White Eagle
9
Purley SSC B
10
Chalk is Cheap
11
Salisbury Eagles
12
Bull at Theale
13
Palmer Tavern B
14
Bye