Avatar
Barnstaple and District Pool League Competition Draw Sheet
Scotch Doubles | Preliminary
Matches to be played by Sunday 10 December 2023
Competition scores can be submitted using the Scoreboard. Visit https://www.rackemapp.com/scoreboard and enter your Match Code. Match Codes are CASE SENSITIVE.

Keep the score up to date as you play. Only one player needs to maintain the score, but please ensure scores are agreed.
No Home RaceTo 5 Away Match Code
1
Amy McKenzie
Liberal Letdowns
Dan Turner
Fantastic Foul
Liberal Club
Table 3 out back to the left
Thu 02 Nov 2023 | 19:45
Philip Jeffery
Benny's Boys
Rhys cutler
Benny's Boys
2
Brett Williams
The Ratpack Returns
Darryn Hughes
The Ratpack Returns
Craig Brown
Nice rack
Robert Smale
Nice rack
mQL8WB
3
Chris Jarrad
The Horse and Groom
Ben Turton
The Horse and Groom
James Spear
Only Pool and Horses
Danny McGee
Only Pool and Horses
4
Christopher Dibble
Dibblers Dribblers
Sean Horsman
Dibblers Dribblers
Mattlock Bennett-Jones
Liberal Letdowns
Kevin Reynolds
Liberal Letdowns
5
Conor Billett
The Beastly boys
Kyle Billett
The Beastly boys
Rob Meech
Gone to Pot
Pete Sutton
Gone to Pot
6
Dan Rigler
Liberal Lions
Paul Casserly
Liberal Lions
Matt Boylan
Pool Tang Clan
Stuart Cathcart
Pool Tang Clan
7
Daniel Hampstead
Fantastic Foul
Paul Hampstead
Tavern Hot Shots
Matt Mills
Only Pool and Horses
Jason Hansford
Only Pool and Horses
8
Darryl Passmore
Joy Street Jokers
Rob Parker
Joy Street Jokers
Royal Exchange
Table 1 Out the Back
Thu 16 Nov 2023 | 18:30
John Charley
Nice rack
Peter Maher-Lander
Nice rack
9
David Bristow
Misfits
Wayne Whiteley
Misfits
Sam Pawson
Joy Street Jokers
Shaun Wrenn
Joy Street Jokers
10
Ian Perry
Second Best
Charlie Dibble
Second Best
John Gaydon
The Beastly boys
Darren Maidment
The Beastly boys
11
James Middlemass
Braunton Baize
Lee Seville
Pool Tang Clan
Les Weston
Frantics
Simon Atwell
Frantics
12
Josh Sutton
Gone to Pot
Dale Groves
Gone to Pot
Ross Maynard
Braunton Baize
Paul Reed
Braunton Baize
13
Lee Cooper
Liberal Letdowns
Nathan King
Liberal Letdowns
Simon Budd
Dibblers Dribblers
Tony Rumble
Dibblers Dribblers
14
Michael Jordan
Only Pool and Horses
Cullen Smith
Touching Cloth
Kev Gemmel
Getting Lucky Tonight
Adam Williams
Getting Lucky Tonight
15
Mike Ellis
Dom Perignon
Stuart Lane
Dom Perignon
Ray Little
Pride and Groom
Simon Turner
Pride and Groom
16
Paul Thomas
Benny's Boys
Pete Collins
Benny's Boys
Nathan Davis
Second Best
Mike Thorne
Second Best
17
Peter Alexander
Braunton Baize
Ian Roberts
Braunton Baize
Sidney Stone
Tavern Hot Shots
Ben Thomas
Tavern Hot Shots
18
Ronnie Powelsland
Tavern Hot Shots
Jed Shaddick
Tavern Hot Shots
Justin Arlett
Only Pool and Horses
Benny Tallis
Only Pool and Horses
19
Sam Lewin
Liberal Lions
Sam Pincombe
Liberal Lions
Sam Richards
Joy Street Jokers
Ben Tucker
Joy Street Jokers
20
Stephen Trethewey
Team Steve
Chris Lewis
Team Steve
Darren Howlett
Dibblers Dribblers
Garth Whitcomb
Liberal Lions
21
Steven Small
The Ratpack Returns
Paul Standen
Braunton Baize
Mark Lamprey
Tavern Has Beens
Alan Salfairso
Dibblers Dribblers
22
Tina Green
Golden Tips
Debbie Hester
Golden Tips
Martin Phillpotts
The Ratpack Returns
Matt Pincombe
The Ratpack Returns
23
Tyler Newnham
Second Best
Tim Burridge
Second Best
Scott Beckerleg
Nice rack
Ben Spencer
Nice rack
This round is a preliminary, and the below entries have been progressed to Round 1.