Avatar
Barnstaple and District Pool League Competition Draw Sheet
Open Singles | Preliminary
Matches to be played by Monday 06 November 2023
Competition scores can be submitted using the Scoreboard. Visit https://www.rackemapp.com/scoreboard and enter your Match Code. Match Codes are CASE SENSITIVE.

Keep the score up to date as you play. Only one player needs to maintain the score, but please ensure scores are agreed.
No Home RaceTo 5 Away Match Code
1
Aiden Casserly
Dom Perignon
Nathan Davis
Second Best
9gWC4G
2
Amy McKenzie
Liberal Letdowns
Liberal Club
Table 3 out back to the left
Wed 01 Nov 2023 | 19:45
Pete Collins
Benny's Boys
3
Brendan Young
Tavern Hot Shots
Martin Phillpotts
The Ratpack Returns
4
Brett Williams
The Ratpack Returns
Craig Brown
Nice rack
5
Charlie Dibble
Second Best
Green Man
By the bar
Wed 09 Oct 0002 | 19:30
Ian Roberts
Braunton Baize
6
Chris Cottle
Pool Tang Clan
Sam Pincombe
Liberal Lions
7
Dale Groves
Gone to Pot
Brad Routley
Liberal Letdowns
8
Dan Rigler
Liberal Lions
Ray Little
Pride and Groom
9
DARREN HOPKINS
Gone to Pot
Tim Burridge
Second Best
10
Darryl Passmore
Joy Street Jokers
Royal Exchange
Table 1 Out the Back
Fri 22 Sep 2023 | 16:30
Ben Thomas
Tavern Hot Shots
11
David Bristow
Misfits
Mattlock Bennett-Jones
Liberal Letdowns
12
David Gilbert
The Beastly boys
Nick Kenny
The Ratpack Returns
13
Gary Horsman
The Beastly boys
Trevor Pines
Pride and Groom
ZfbKFd
14
Jack Burfitt
Misfits
Matt Boylan
Pool Tang Clan
15
John Charley
Nice rack
Kyle Billett
The Beastly boys
16
Josh Sutton
Gone to Pot
Dave Spittle
Pool Tang Clan
17
Ken Gaunt
Gone to Pot
Daniel Hampstead
Fantastic Foul
18
Kevin Reynolds
Liberal Letdowns
Aron Baggaley
Team Steve
19
Lee Cooper
Liberal Letdowns
Liberal Club
Table 3 out back to the left
Sat 23 Sep 0023 | 20:00
Les Weston
Frantics
20
Luke Provan
Nathan King
Liberal Letdowns
W6H5Ee
21
Magnus Ritzen
The Ratpack Returns
Ross Maynard
Braunton Baize
22
Mark Lamprey
Tavern Has Beens
Darren Maidment
The Beastly boys
23
Martin Williams
Nice rack
Adam Williams
Getting Lucky Tonight
24
Matt Hutton
Braunton Baize
Scott Beckerleg
Nice rack
6B2XZJ
25
Matt Mills
Only Pool and Horses
Darryn Hughes
The Ratpack Returns
26
Matt Pincombe
The Ratpack Returns
Kevin Stuckey
The Beastly boys
27
Mike Ellis
Dom Perignon
James Middlemass
Braunton Baize
28
Mike Thorne
Second Best
Jed Shaddick
Tavern Hot Shots
29
Neil Petherbridge
Braunton Baize
Mark Eaton
Liberal Letdowns
30
Paul Hampstead
Tavern Hot Shots
Paul Casserly
Liberal Lions
31
Paul Reed
Braunton Baize
Fortescue Club
Table 1 by the bar
Thu 28 Sep 0023 | 13:00
Adrian Headon
Tavern Hot Shots
32
Pete Sutton
Gone to Pot
John Gaydon
The Beastly boys
33
Peter Berry
Tavern Has Beens
Luke Dennis
The Horse and Groom
34
Rob Meech
Gone to Pot
Ben Tucker
Joy Street Jokers
35
Sam Pawson
Joy Street Jokers
Green Man
Mon 06 Nov 2023 | 00:00
Simon Budd
Dibblers Dribblers
36
Sam Richards
Joy Street Jokers
Paul Thomas
Benny's Boys
37
Shaun Wrenn
Joy Street Jokers
Peter Maher-Lander
Nice rack
38
Sidney Stone
Tavern Hot Shots
Tavern
Table 2 Function room nearest the wall
Sat 18 Nov 2023 | 19:00
Matthew McCreadie
Misfits
39
Simon Atwell
Frantics
Tyler Newnham
Second Best
40
Simon Turner
Pride and Groom
Philip Jeffery
Benny's Boys
41
Steve Saltearn
Second Best
Green Man
By the bar
Mon 01 Jan 0001 | 00:00
Matthew Parkin
Getting Lucky Tonight
42
Steven Small
The Ratpack Returns
Neil Ridd
Braunton Baize
43
Stuart Cathcart
Pool Tang Clan
Peter Alexander
Braunton Baize
44
Stuart Lane
Dom Perignon
Robert Smale
Nice rack
45
Tina Green
Golden Tips
Mark Gilfillan
The Ratpack Returns
46
Stephen Bates
Misfits
Liberal Club
Table 3 out back to the left
Mon 01 Jan 0001 | 00:00
Tony Rumble
Dibblers Dribblers
This round is a preliminary, and the below entries have been progressed to Round 1.