This screen is designed to be printed. How you view it on a mobile phone will not be representative of what gets printed. Use the print functionality on your device to see a print preview. Note: Your poster will appear from Page 2 as this notice will appear on Page 1.
Avatar
Alsager Pool League | Division 1 | Fixtures
2024
19 Mar 2024
3
vs
8
5
vs
6
2
vs
9
4
vs
7
1
vs
10
26 Mar 2024
7
vs
3
6
vs
4
9
vs
1
8
vs
2
02 Apr 2024
1
vs
8
3
vs
6
4
vs
5
9
vs
10
2
vs
7
09 Apr 2024
5
vs
3
8
vs
9
6
vs
2
7
vs
1
16 Apr 2024
3
vs
4
2
vs
5
1
vs
6
9
vs
7
8
vs
10
23 Apr 2024
6
vs
9
7
vs
8
4
vs
2
5
vs
1
30 Apr 2024
1
vs
4
9
vs
5
8
vs
6
2
vs
3
7
vs
10
07 May 2024
6
vs
7
4
vs
9
5
vs
8
3
vs
1
13 May 2024
League match
14 May 2024
1
vs
2
8
vs
4
7
vs
5
9
vs
3
6
vs
10
17 May 2024
Rescheduled Match Doubles Merits Prelim & Round 1
17 May 2024
Rescheduled Match Rescheduled Match Doubles Merits Prelim & Round 1
21 May 2024
Doubles Merits Prelim & Round 1
28 May 2024
8
vs
3
6
vs
5
7
vs
4
04 Jun 2024
2
vs
8
1
vs
9
4
vs
6
5
vs
10
3
vs
7
11 Jun 2024
6
vs
3
5
vs
4
8
vs
1
7
vs
2
18 Jun 2024
League Cup Round 1
18 Jun 2024
9
vs
2
25 Jun 2024
9
vs
8
3
vs
5
2
vs
6
1
vs
7
4
vs
10
02 Jul 2024
4
vs
3
7
vs
9
5
vs
2
6
vs
1
09 Jul 2024
2
vs
4
1
vs
5
9
vs
6
3
vs
10
8
vs
7
16 Jul 2024
Singles Merits Prelim & Round 1
23 Jul 2024
5
vs
9
6
vs
8
3
vs
2
4
vs
1
30 Jul 2024
9
vs
4
8
vs
5
7
vs
6
1
vs
3
2
vs
10
06 Aug 2024
5
vs
7
3
vs
9
4
vs
8
2
vs
1
13 Aug 2024
Doubles Merits 1 / Plate & Round 1
20 Aug 2024
3
vs
8
2
vs
9
5
vs
6
4
vs
7
1
vs
10
27 Aug 2024
Colin Higginson Memorial 1 frame & plate competitions at Players
03 Sep 2024
7
vs
3
6
vs
4
9
vs
1
8
vs
2
10 Sep 2024
League Cup Round 2 / Subsidiary Cup Round 1
17 Sep 2024
1
vs
8
4
vs
5
3
vs
6
9
vs
10
2
vs
7
24 Sep 2024
Singles Merits Rounds 1&2 / Singles Plate Prelim & Round 1
01 Oct 2024
5
vs
3
8
vs
9
6
vs
2
7
vs
1
08 Oct 2024
Doubles Merits 2 / Plate 2
15 Oct 2024
3
vs
4
2
vs
5
1
vs
6
9
vs
7
8
vs
10
22 Oct 2024
League & Subsidiary Cup Finals
29 Oct 2024
6
vs
9
7
vs
8
4
vs
2
5
vs
1
05 Nov 2024
Singles round 3 & Quarters / Plate round 2 & Quarters
12 Nov 2024
1
vs
4
9
vs
5
8
vs
6
2
vs
3
7
vs
10
19 Nov 2024
Doubles & Plate Quarter Finals
26 Nov 2024
6
vs
7
4
vs
9
5
vs
8
3
vs
1
03 Dec 2024
League & Subsidiary Cup Semi Finals
10 Dec 2024
1
vs
2
8
vs
4
7
vs
5
9
vs
3
6
vs
10
17 Dec 2024
Singles & Doubles / Plate Singles & Doubles Semi Finals
24 Dec 2024
Christmas Eve
31 Dec 2024
New Years Eve
07 Jan 2025
League & Subsidiary Cup Finals
14 Jan 2025
Singles & Doubles / Plate Singles & Doubles Finals & Ladies Singles Competition
21 Jan 2025
Dave Smith 3's Semis & Final
28 Jan 2025
Delegates
Division 1
1
Players Ballers
2
King Street Club
3
Robin Hood A
4
Dishers A
5
Off The Rails
6
Players 5ive
7
Players Potters
8
Railway A
9
Players SU
10
Bye
Avatar
Alsager Pool League | Division 2 | Fixtures
2024
19 Mar 2024
4
vs
7
3
vs
8
5
vs
6
1
vs
10
26 Mar 2024
10
vs
5
8
vs
2
9
vs
1
7
vs
3
6
vs
4
02 Apr 2024
2
vs
7
1
vs
8
3
vs
6
4
vs
5
9
vs
10
09 Apr 2024
6
vs
2
7
vs
1
8
vs
9
10
vs
4
5
vs
3
16 Apr 2024
3
vs
4
9
vs
7
1
vs
6
2
vs
5
8
vs
10
23 Apr 2024
4
vs
2
5
vs
1
6
vs
9
7
vs
8
10
vs
3
30 Apr 2024
2
vs
3
1
vs
4
8
vs
6
9
vs
5
7
vs
10
07 May 2024
10
vs
2
3
vs
1
5
vs
8
4
vs
9
6
vs
7
13 May 2024
League match
14 May 2024
9
vs
3
8
vs
4
1
vs
2
7
vs
5
6
vs
10
17 May 2024
Rescheduled Match Doubles Merits Prelim & Round 1
17 May 2024
Rescheduled Match Rescheduled Match Doubles Merits Prelim & Round 1
21 May 2024
Doubles Merits Prelim & Round 1
28 May 2024
6
vs
5
9
vs
2
10
vs
1
7
vs
4
8
vs
3
04 Jun 2024
2
vs
8
1
vs
9
3
vs
7
4
vs
6
5
vs
10
11 Jun 2024
7
vs
2
8
vs
1
10
vs
9
6
vs
3
5
vs
4
18 Jun 2024
League Cup Round 1
25 Jun 2024
9
vs
8
1
vs
7
2
vs
6
3
vs
5
4
vs
10
02 Jul 2024
5
vs
2
6
vs
1
7
vs
9
10
vs
8
4
vs
3
09 Jul 2024
2
vs
4
8
vs
7
9
vs
6
1
vs
5
3
vs
10
16 Jul 2024
Singles Merits Prelim & Round 1
23 Jul 2024
3
vs
2
4
vs
1
6
vs
8
5
vs
9
10
vs
7
30 Jul 2024
1
vs
3
9
vs
4
7
vs
6
8
vs
5
2
vs
10
06 Aug 2024
10
vs
6
2
vs
1
4
vs
8
3
vs
9
5
vs
7
13 Aug 2024
Doubles Merits 1 / Plate & Round 1
20 Aug 2024
2
vs
9
3
vs
8
4
vs
7
5
vs
6
1
vs
10
20 Aug 2024
2
vs
9
27 Aug 2024
Colin Higginson Memorial 1 frame & plate competitions at Players
03 Sep 2024
10
vs
5
8
vs
2
9
vs
1
7
vs
3
6
vs
4
10 Sep 2024
League Cup Round 2 / Subsidiary Cup Round 1
17 Sep 2024
2
vs
7
1
vs
8
3
vs
6
4
vs
5
9
vs
10
24 Sep 2024
Singles Merits Rounds 1&2 / Singles Plate Prelim & Round 1
01 Oct 2024
6
vs
2
7
vs
1
8
vs
9
10
vs
4
5
vs
3
08 Oct 2024
Doubles Merits 2 / Plate 2
15 Oct 2024
3
vs
4
9
vs
7
1
vs
6
2
vs
5
8
vs
10
22 Oct 2024
League & Subsidiary Cup Finals
29 Oct 2024
4
vs
2
5
vs
1
6
vs
9
7
vs
8
10
vs
3
05 Nov 2024
Singles round 3 & Quarters / Plate round 2 & Quarters
12 Nov 2024
2
vs
3
1
vs
4
8
vs
6
9
vs
5
7
vs
10
19 Nov 2024
Doubles & Plate Quarter Finals
26 Nov 2024
10
vs
2
3
vs
1
5
vs
8
4
vs
9
6
vs
7
03 Dec 2024
League & Subsidiary Cup Semi Finals
10 Dec 2024
9
vs
3
8
vs
4
1
vs
2
7
vs
5
6
vs
10
17 Dec 2024
Singles & Doubles / Plate Singles & Doubles Semi Finals
24 Dec 2024
Christmas Eve
31 Dec 2024
New Years Eve
07 Jan 2025
League & Subsidiary Cup Finals
14 Jan 2025
Singles & Doubles / Plate Singles & Doubles Finals & Ladies Singles Competition
21 Jan 2025
Dave Smith 3's Semis & Final
28 Jan 2025
Delegates
Division 2
1
The Swan Talke
2
Players Duck
3
Linley A
4
Railway Radicals
5
Top House
6
Kidsgrove Labour Club
7
Linley B
8
Dishers B
9
Dishers C
10
Red Lion A
Avatar
Alsager Pool League | Division 3 | Fixtures
2024
19 Mar 2024
5
vs
6
4
vs
7
3
vs
8
2
vs
9
1
vs
10
26 Mar 2024
9
vs
1
8
vs
2
7
vs
3
6
vs
4
02 Apr 2024
3
vs
6
4
vs
5
9
vs
10
1
vs
8
2
vs
7
09 Apr 2024
8
vs
9
7
vs
1
5
vs
3
6
vs
2
16 Apr 2024
3
vs
4
2
vs
5
1
vs
6
9
vs
7
8
vs
10
23 Apr 2024
7
vs
8
6
vs
9
5
vs
1
4
vs
2
30 Apr 2024
1
vs
4
2
vs
3
9
vs
5
8
vs
6
7
vs
10
07 May 2024
4
vs
9
6
vs
7
5
vs
8
3
vs
1
13 May 2024
League match
13 May 2024
1
vs
2
14 May 2024
8
vs
4
9
vs
3
7
vs
5
6
vs
10
17 May 2024
Rescheduled Match Doubles Merits Prelim & Round 1
17 May 2024
Rescheduled Match Rescheduled Match Doubles Merits Prelim & Round 1
21 May 2024
Doubles Merits Prelim & Round 1
28 May 2024
6
vs
5
9
vs
2
8
vs
3
7
vs
4
04 Jun 2024
4
vs
6
5
vs
10
2
vs
8
1
vs
9
3
vs
7
11 Jun 2024
8
vs
1
7
vs
2
6
vs
3
5
vs
4
18 Jun 2024
League Cup Round 1
25 Jun 2024
3
vs
5
2
vs
6
1
vs
7
9
vs
8
4
vs
10
02 Jul 2024
7
vs
9
6
vs
1
5
vs
2
4
vs
3
09 Jul 2024
2
vs
4
1
vs
5
9
vs
6
8
vs
7
3
vs
10
16 Jul 2024
Singles Merits Prelim & Round 1
23 Jul 2024
6
vs
8
5
vs
9
4
vs
1
3
vs
2
30 Jul 2024
9
vs
4
1
vs
3
8
vs
5
7
vs
6
2
vs
10
06 Aug 2024
3
vs
9
4
vs
8
5
vs
7
2
vs
1
13 Aug 2024
Doubles Merits 1 / Plate & Round 1
20 Aug 2024
5
vs
6
4
vs
7
2
vs
9
3
vs
8
1
vs
10
27 Aug 2024
Colin Higginson Memorial 1 frame & plate competitions at Players
03 Sep 2024
9
vs
1
8
vs
2
7
vs
3
6
vs
4
10 Sep 2024
League Cup Round 2 / Subsidiary Cup Round 1
17 Sep 2024
3
vs
6
4
vs
5
9
vs
10
1
vs
8
2
vs
7
24 Sep 2024
Singles Merits Rounds 1&2 / Singles Plate Prelim & Round 1
01 Oct 2024
8
vs
9
7
vs
1
6
vs
2
5
vs
3
08 Oct 2024
Doubles Merits 2 / Plate 2
15 Oct 2024
3
vs
4
2
vs
5
1
vs
6
9
vs
7
8
vs
10
22 Oct 2024
League & Subsidiary Cup Finals
29 Oct 2024
7
vs
8
6
vs
9
5
vs
1
4
vs
2
05 Nov 2024
Singles round 3 & Quarters / Plate round 2 & Quarters
12 Nov 2024
1
vs
4
2
vs
3
9
vs
5
8
vs
6
7
vs
10
19 Nov 2024
Doubles & Plate Quarter Finals
26 Nov 2024
4
vs
9
5
vs
8
6
vs
7
3
vs
1
03 Dec 2024
League & Subsidiary Cup Semi Finals
10 Dec 2024
8
vs
4
9
vs
3
1
vs
2
7
vs
5
6
vs
10
17 Dec 2024
Singles & Doubles / Plate Singles & Doubles Semi Finals
24 Dec 2024
Christmas Eve
31 Dec 2024
New Years Eve
07 Jan 2025
League & Subsidiary Cup Finals
14 Jan 2025
Singles & Doubles / Plate Singles & Doubles Finals & Ladies Singles Competition
21 Jan 2025
Dave Smith 3's Semis & Final
28 Jan 2025
Delegates
Division 3
1
Red Lion B
2
Chell Heroes
3
Radway Ratbags
4
Clough Hall
5
Canal Tavern
6
Radway Rejects
7
Robin Hood B
8
The Royal Oak
9
Hazelhurst Arms
10
Bye